Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel
2009
(2.1)
(La Méditerranéenne)
France / 11 February - 15 February
Edition: 36 (743.0 Km)
Winner:
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(10)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
ESP
Yauheni Hutarovich
BLR
Mickaël Buffaz
FRA
Daniel Martin
IRL
Tweets by @Lamediterraneen
Editions
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2016
GRIVKO Andriy
2014
CUMMINGS Stephen
2013
LÖFKVIST Thomas
2012
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
2011
MONCOUTIE David
2010
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
2009
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2008
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
2007
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
2006
DESSEL Cyril
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Stage 6 >
Nice
-
Toulon (Mont Faron)
15 February
/ 165.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:36:00
MONCOUTIE David
Race leader
:
16:09:19
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MONCOUTIE David
COF
04:36:00
2.
SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio
BAR
00:00:07
3.
FROOME Christopher
BAR
00:00:13
4.
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
00:00:44
5.
HIVERT Jonathan
SKS
00:00:47
6.
LAGUTIN Sergey
VAC
00:00:49
7.
PAURIOL Rémi
COF
00:00:51
8.
EFIMKIN Vladimir
ALM
00:00:52
9.
MONIER Damien
COF
00:00:52
10.
MOINARD Amaël
COF
00:00:54
11.
COPPEL Jerome
FDJ
00:00:56
12.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
GCE
00:00:56
13.
MARTIN Daniel
GRM
00:00:58
14.
TAARAMAE Rein
COF
00:01:00
15.
GAUTIER Cyril
BBO
00:01:00
16.
CUMMINGS Stephen
BAR
00:01:05
17.
LELAY David
AGR
00:01:05
18.
MILLAR David
GRM
00:01:08
19.
ROCHE Nicholas
ALM
00:01:08
20.
PATE Danny
GRM
00:01:10
12
Abandoned
0.
LORIA Eugenio
DNF
6.
DRUJON Mathieu
GCE
DNF
23.
GAUDIN Damien
BBO
DNF
61.
SIMEONI Filippo
FLM
DNF
62.
KHALILOV Mikhaylo
FLM
DNF
64.
DUMA Vladimir
FLM
DNF
66.
ANGELONI Adriano
FLM
DNF
67.
MASERATI Alessandro
FLM
DNF
86.
MARZOLI Ruggero
ASA
DNF
122.
CALLEGARIN Daniele
CZP
DNF
145.
TRAKSEL Bobbie
VAC
DNF
153.
GALLAND Jérémie
BCS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics