Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Independencia Nacional
2010
(2.2)
Dominican Republic / 21 February - 28 February
Edition: 31 (1125.9 Km)
Winner:
BERIGUETE SANCHEZ Augusto
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Winners of the Race
Augusto Beriguete Sanchez
DOM
Ablay Shugaipoz
KAZ
Yevgenly Pelyaikin
KAZ
Tweets by @FedociC
Editions
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo
2017
SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
2016
SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
2015
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
2012
SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
2011
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
2010
BERIGUETE SANCHEZ Augusto
2009
SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando
2008
OCHOA Carlos José
Previous
1
|
2a
|
2b
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6a
|
6b
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 3 >
Higuey
-
Santo Domingo
23 February
/ 172.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:20:06
LEONARDO Grullon Garcia
(39.600 km/hr)
Race leader
:
10:54:26
PENA PENA José Flober
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
LEONARDO Grullon Garcia
04:20:06
2.
BERIGUETE SANCHEZ Augusto
00:00:02
3.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
00:00:04
4.
HELMIG Christian
00:00:04
5.
LANGLOIS Bruno
CSM
00:00:04
6.
KAMYSHEV Arman
NKAZ
00:00:04
7.
MICHAEL Joanisse
00:00:04
8.
LACHANCE Jean Michel
00:00:04
9.
PENA PENA José Flober
00:00:04
10.
GONZALEZ Alexander
00:00:04
11.
GERMAN MERAN Rafael
00:00:09
12.
PAYANO Jose Ricardo
00:00:11
13.
PARISIEN François
CSM
00:00:13
14.
DARMIN Kenny
00:06:32
15.
DAHLHEIM Andrew
00:06:32
16.
CAPELLAN Deivi
00:06:32
17.
LANDRE Teddy
00:06:32
18.
KRYS Hubert
00:06:32
19.
MOYON Aurélien
00:06:32
20.
VIDAL Euris
00:06:32
8
Abandoned
13.
CARTY Patricio
DNF
52.
GARCIA Geovanny
DNF
63.
CARTACIO JosÚ
DNF
81.
CUEVAS Javier
DNF
96.
CORONADO Jose
DNF
122.
BENOIT Lussier
DNF
174.
TRUJILLO Nelson
DNF
226.
TORRES Jose
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics