Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
La Flèche Wallonne
2011
(HIS)
Belgium / 20 April
Edition: 75 (201.0 Km)
Winner:
GILBERT Philippe
2010
2012
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Philippe Gilbert
BEL
2
Fans
PETER KURUC
Alexandre Porcheron
Tweets by @flechewallonne
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
TEUNS Dylan
2021
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2020
HIRSCHI Marc
2019
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2018
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2014
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2013
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
Charleroi
-
Huy
20 April
/ 201.00 kilometer / Start: 11:20 / Finish: 16:30
Stagewinner
:
04:54:57
GILBERT Philippe
Parcours
:
Hill stage / Arrival with climb
Description
Preview
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GILBERT Philippe
OLO
04:54:57
2.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
KAT
00:00:03
3.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
00:00:05
4.
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
AST
00:00:06
5.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
00:00:06
6.
VANENDERT Jelle
OLO
00:00:06
7.
SCHLECK Frank
LEO
00:00:06
8.
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
KAT
00:00:09
9.
LE MEVEL Christophe
GRM
00:00:12
10.
MARTENS Paul
RAB
00:00:12
11.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
SBS
00:00:15
12.
ALBASINI Michael
THR
00:00:17
13.
HESJEDAL Ryder
GRM
00:00:18
14.
GESINK Robert
RAB
00:00:20
15.
DE WAELE Bert
LAN
00:00:20
16.
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC
00:00:20
17.
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
OLO
00:00:23
18.
HERMANS Ben
RSH
00:00:26
19.
URAN URAN Rigoberto
SKY
00:00:28
20.
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
MOV
00:00:28
60
Abandoned
4.
LOUDER Jeff
BMC
DNF
8.
TSCHOPP Johann
BMC
DNF
22.
CHRISTENSEN Mads
SBS
DNF
23.
HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus
SBS
DNF
25.
NUYENS Nick
SBS
DNF
28.
VANDBORG Brian
SBS
DNF
36.
OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes
RSH
DNF
37.
PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira
RSH
DNF
43.
FAIRLY Caleb
THR
DNF
44.
GRETSCH Patrick
THR
DNF
52.
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
RAB
DNF
62.
KREDER Michel
GRM
DNF
65.
MARTIN Daniel
GRM
DNF
72.
DENIFL Stefan
LEO
DNF
74.
LUND Anders
LEO
DNF
77.
VOIGT Jens
LEO
DNF
82.
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
LAM
DNF
85.
MORI Manuele
LAM
DNF
87.
SPEZIALETTI Alessandro
LAM
DNF
88.
ULISSI Diego
LAM
DNF
92.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
MOV
DNF
93.
GARCIA ACOSTA José Vicente
MOV
DNF
96.
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MOV
DNF
98.
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
MOV
DNS
108.
VERMOTE Julien
QST
DNF
112.
APPOLLONIO Davide
SKY
DNF
113.
CUMMINGS Stephen
SKY
DNF
118.
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
SKY
DNF
128.
VEIKKANEN Jussi
OLO
DNF
133.
CARUSO Damiano
LIQ
DNF
134.
DUGGAN Timothy
LIQ
DNF
136.
NERZ Dominik
LIQ
DNS
155.
MINARD Sébastien
ALM
DNF
157.
RIBLON Christophe
ALM
DNF
158.
ROCHE Nicholas
ALM
DNF
161.
WESTRA Lieuwe
VCD
DNF
181.
TAARAMAE Rein
COF
DNF
183.
CUSIN Rémi
COF
DNF
185.
MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel
COF
DNF
187.
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
COF
DNF
188.
SIJMENS Nico
COF
DNF
192.
BONNIN Thomas
SKS
DNF
193.
CURVERS Roy
SKS
DNF
200.
TIMMER Albert
SKS
DNF
202.
GERARD Arnaud
FDJ
DNF
203.
DELAGE Mickael
FDJ
DNF
208.
SULZBERGER Wesley
FDJ
DNF
213.
CAMMAERTS Edwig
LAN
DNF
215.
GOURGUE Benjamin
LAN
DNF
223.
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
SAU
DNF
226.
MANGEL Laurent
SAU
DNF
233.
HABEAUX Gregory
VWA
DNF
234.
SCHMITZ Bram
VWA
DNF
235.
VAN DEN HOUTTE Sven
VWA
DNF
236.
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
VWA
DNF
237.
VAN GROEN Arnoud
VWA
DNF
240.
VENTER Jacobus
VWA
DNF
241.
ARMEE Sander
TSV
DNF
244.
DE VREESE Laurens
TSV
DNF
250.
NEIRYNCK Stijn
TSV
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics