Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Romandie
2013
(WT)
Switzerland / 23 April - 28 April
Edition: 67 (758.7 Km)
Winner:
FROOME Christopher
2012
2014
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Christopher Froome
GBR
Matthias Brandle
AUT
Marcus Burghardt
GER
Wilco Kelderman
NED
Tweets by @TourDeRomandie
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VLASOV Aleksander
2021
THOMAS Geraint
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
ZAKARIN Ilnur
2014
FROOME Christopher
2013
FROOME Christopher
2012
WIGGINS Bradley
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Prilly
-
Granges
25 April
/ 190.30 kilometer / Start: 12:35 / Finish: 17:15
Stagewinner
:
04:51:49
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Race leader
:
09:34:13
FROOME Christopher
Parcours
:
Hill stage / Flat arrival
Climbs
:
2e Cat.
(1x)
3e Cat.
(1x)
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
GRS
04:51:49
2.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
AST
00:00:00
3.
MEERSMAN Gianni
OPQ
00:00:00
4.
MEZGEC Luka
ARG
00:00:00
5.
NERZ Dominik
BMC
00:00:00
6.
GAVAZZI Francesco
AST
00:00:00
7.
BAKELANTS Jan
RLT
00:00:00
8.
CLEMENT Stef
BLA
00:00:00
9.
ALBASINI Michael
OGE
00:00:00
10.
MORI Manuele
LAM
00:00:00
11.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
ALM
00:00:00
12.
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC
00:00:00
13.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
MOV
00:00:00
14.
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
00:00:00
15.
MOSER Moreno
CAN
00:00:00
16.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
MOV
00:00:00
17.
KELDERMAN Wilco
BLA
00:00:00
18.
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM
00:00:00
19.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
MOV
00:00:00
20.
GESINK Robert
BLA
00:00:00
2
Abandoned
97.
MONTAGUTI Matteo
ALM
DNF
185.
HUGUET Yann
ARG
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics