Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
2016
(2.UWT)
Basque Country / 4 April - 9 April
Edition: 56 (852.2 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
2
Fans
Passer
Martin Sinnott
Tweets by @ehitzulia
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 2 >
Markina-Xemein
-
Garrastatxu
5 April
/ 174.20 kilometer / Start: 12:40 / Finish: 17:00
Stagewinner
:
04:43:17
LANDA MEANA Mikel
Race leader
:
08:37:38
LANDA MEANA Mikel
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
SKY
04:43:17
2.
KELDERMAN Wilco
TLJ
00:00:01
3.
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
SKY
00:00:05
4.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
BMC
00:00:09
5.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
TNK
00:00:11
6.
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:13
7.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
LAM
00:00:15
8.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
MOV
00:00:15
9.
GESINK Robert
TLJ
00:00:15
10.
REICHENBACH Sébastien
FDJ
00:00:15
11.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
KAT
00:00:15
12.
VERVAEKE Louis
LTS
00:00:15
13.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
CJR
00:00:19
14.
SPILAK Simon
KAT
00:00:20
15.
CRADDOCK Lawson
CPT
00:00:22
16.
ARU Fabio
AST
00:00:22
17.
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
CPT
00:00:22
18.
LATOUR Pierre
ALM
00:00:26
19.
MOLLEMA Bauke
TFS
00:00:26
20.
FELLINE Fabio
TFS
00:00:26
5
Abandoned
54.
PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira
TNK
DNF
72.
JAUREGUI Quentin
ALM
DNF
84.
DE GENDT Thomas
LTS
DNF
115.
MEINTJES Louis
LAM
DNF
153.
ZAKHAROV Artyom
AST
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics