Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2015
(2.HC)
Spain / 4 August - 8 August
Edition: 37 (658.1 Km)
Winner:
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Rein Taaramae
EST
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Castrojeriz
-
Villadiego
6 August
/ 165.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:31:06
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Race leader
:
07:20:56
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KAT
03:31:06
2.
BUSATO Matteo
STH
00:00:00
3.
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel
CJR
00:00:00
4.
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
COL
00:00:00
5.
ANDRIATO Rafael
STH
00:00:15
6.
BELLETTI Manuel
STH
00:00:15
7.
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
CJR
00:00:15
8.
PONZI Simone
STH
00:00:15
9.
SELIG Rüdiger
KAT
00:00:15
10.
JARRIER Benoit
BSE
00:00:15
11.
RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel
COL
00:00:15
12.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
00:00:15
13.
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
KAT
00:00:15
14.
BIDEAU Jean-Marc
BSE
00:00:15
15.
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
BUR
00:00:15
16.
GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
MUR
00:00:15
17.
QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
MOV
00:00:15
18.
RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan
KAT
00:00:15
19.
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
CJR
00:00:15
20.
JAUREGUI Quentin
ALM
00:00:15
1
Abandoned
96.
TORRES MUÍÑO Pablo
BUR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics