Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Langkawi
2002
(2.3)
Malaysia / 1 February - 10 February
Edition: 7 (1310.6 Km)
Winner:
MUNOZ Hernan Dario
2001
2003
© Image: www.ltdl.my
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Hernan Dario Munoz
COL
Robert Hunter
RSA
Ruber Alveiro Marin
COL
Tweets by @ltdlangkawi
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2020
CELANO Danilo
2019
DYBALL Ben
2018
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2015
REGUIGUI Youcef
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
2012
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Stage 10 >
Kuala Lumpur
-
Kuala Lumpur
10 February
/ 75.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:41:50
BROWN Graeme
(44.540 km/hr)
Race leader
:
30:03:31
MUNOZ Hernan Dario
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BROWN Graeme
01:41:50
2.
GALLI Daniele
00:00:00
3.
HUNTER Robert
00:00:00
4.
DI BIASE Moreno
00:00:00
5.
TAFI Andrea
00:00:00
6.
ANDRESEN Allan Bo
00:00:00
7.
BECKER Max
00:00:00
8.
MILLER Graeme
00:00:00
9.
SUZUKI Shinri
00:00:00
10.
FLICKINGER Andy
00:00:00
11.
DEGANO Enrico
00:00:00
12.
TESAR Lubor
00:00:00
13.
THEN Seong Hoong
00:00:00
14.
BALCIUNAS Linas
00:00:00
15.
FULLARD Jacques
00:00:00
16.
AMORISON Frédéric
00:00:00
17.
NAUDUZS Andris
00:00:00
18.
DE MEESTER Hans
00:00:00
19.
CARDELLINI Lorenzo
00:00:00
20.
VAN GULIK Fulco
00:00:00
6
Abandoned
2.
BATTISTON Marco
DNS
24.
MARTIN Ludovic
DNF
91.
TRAVERSONI Mario
DNF
116.
BAK Lars Ytting
DNF
135.
Selamat Shahrizan
DNF
165.
LANCASTER Brett
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics