Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
2017
(2.UWT)
Spain / 3 April - 8 April
Edition: 57 (828.8 Km)
Winner:
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
1
Fans
TeoR9
Tweets by @ehitzulia
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 1 >
Pamplona (Iruñea)
-
Eguesibar-Sarriguren
3 April
/ 153.30 kilometer / Start: 13:40 / Finish: 17:25
Stagewinner
:
03:45:07
MATTHEWS Michael
Race leader
:
03:45:07
MATTHEWS Michael
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MATTHEWS Michael
SUN
03:45:07
2.
MCCARTHY Jay
BOH
00:00:00
3.
GERRANS Simon
ORS
00:00:00
4.
RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan
KAT
00:00:00
5.
DE BIE Sean
LTS
00:00:00
6.
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
EQS
00:00:00
7.
URAN URAN Rigoberto
CDT
00:00:00
8.
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
00:00:00
9.
SWIFT Ben
UAD
00:00:00
10.
MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BOH
00:00:00
11.
SCHWARZMANN Michael
BOH
00:00:00
12.
ROGLIC Primoz
TLJ
00:00:00
13.
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
MOV
00:00:00
14.
BENNETT George
TLJ
00:00:00
15.
KONRAD Patrick
BOH
00:00:00
16.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
MOV
00:00:00
17.
ARASHIRO Yukiya
TBM
00:00:00
18.
MOHORIC Matej
UAD
00:00:00
19.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
MOV
00:00:00
20.
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
SKY
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
51.
BENNETT Sam
BOH
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics