Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic
2016
(1.1)
(Dutch Food Valley Classic)
Netherlands / 19 August
Edition: 31 (198.5 Km)
Winner:
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2015
2017
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Dylan Groenewegen
NED
Tweets by @vdaal_vdaal
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
2022
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2019
DEMPSTER Zakkari
2018
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2017
MEZGEC Luka
2016
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2015
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2014
LAMPAERT Yves
2013
VIVIANI Elia
2012
BOS Theo
2011
BOS Theo
Arnhem
-
Veenendaal
19 August
/ 198.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:37:56
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TLJ
04:37:56
2.
OPIE Chris
ONE
00:00:00
3.
DEHAES Kenny
WGG
00:00:00
4.
DOCKER Mitchell
OBE
00:00:00
5.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FVC
00:00:00
6.
GODRIE Stan
RDT
00:00:00
7.
ARIESEN Johim
MET
00:00:00
8.
MARKUS Barry
ROP
00:00:00
9.
VERMELTFOORT Coen
RIJ
00:00:00
10.
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
WBC
00:00:00
11.
ZANOTTI Marco
PVC
00:00:00
12.
VAN DER HOORN Taco
RIJ
00:00:00
13.
PAGE Dylan
ROT
00:00:00
14.
VEREECKEN Nicolas
SKT
00:00:00
15.
JENSEN August
COH
00:00:00
16.
FARAZIJN Maxime
TSV
00:00:00
17.
WASTYN Emiel
SKT
00:00:00
18.
RICKAERT Jonas
TSV
00:00:00
19.
SALOMEIN Jarl
TSV
00:00:00
20.
ARIESEN Tim
SEG
00:00:00
18
Abandoned
21.
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC
DNF
36.
VALLEE Boris
FVC
DNF
44.
HOUSE Kristian
ONE
DNF
62.
KOHLER Martin
ROT
DNF
125.
TIMMERMANS Justin
BBD
DNF
136.
RODENBURG Tim
CJP
DNF
164.
SCHULTING Peter
PVC
DNF
181.
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG
DNF
183.
DE JONG Martijn
SEG
DNF
194.
SANDNES OLSEN Andreas
COH
DNF
204.
LINDAU Philip
TJO
DNF
214.
THOMPSON Michael
WGN
DNF
221.
EVRARD Laurent
MMM
DNF
222.
HAVIK Piotr
MMM
DNF
225.
SLEURS Christophe
MMM
DNF
226.
VINGERLING Michael
MMM
DNF
243.
DELFOSSE Florent
WBC
DNF
246.
PONS Gaetan
WBC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics