Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Norway
2018
(2.HC)
Norway / 16 May - 20 May
Edition: 20 (902.0 Km)
Winner:
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Eduard Prades Reverte
ESP
Tweets by @tourofnorway
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2022
2021
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
EVENEPOEL Remco
2021
HAYTER Ethan
2019
KRISTOFF Alexander
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2016
WEENING Pieter
2015
HANSEN Jesper
2014
PATERSKI Maciej
2013
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2012
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Hønefoss
-
Asker
17 May
/ 169.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:25:32
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Race leader
:
07:59:14
HOLST ENGER Sondre
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
DDD
03:25:32
2.
HOLST ENGER Sondre
ICA
03:25:32
3.
ARANBURU DEBA Alex
CJR
03:25:32
4.
JULES Justin
WVA
03:25:32
5.
BASSO Leonardo
SKY
03:25:32
6.
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
TWA
03:25:32
7.
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
WGG
03:25:32
8.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
EUS
03:25:32
9.
ROOSEN Timo
TLJ
03:25:35
10.
TRONDSEN Trond Hakon
TCO
03:25:35
11.
KREDER Michel
ABS
03:25:35
12.
KIRSCH Alex
WVA
03:25:35
13.
MEIJERS Jeroen
RNL
03:25:35
14.
AASVOLD Kristian
TCO
03:25:35
15.
MAS BONET Lluis
CJR
03:25:35
16.
WEENING Pieter
RNL
03:25:35
17.
GOLDSTEIN Omer
ICA
03:25:35
18.
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
DMP
03:25:35
19.
DELTOMBE Kevin
SVB
03:25:35
20.
KOCH Jonas
CCC
03:25:35
2
Abandoned
23.
BOOM Lars
TLJ
DSQ
64.
ROTA Lorenzo
BRD
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics