Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Volta ao Alentejo
2018
(2.2)
Portugal / 14 March - 18 March
Edition: 36 (751.9 Km)
Winner:
MENDONÇA Luís
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Luís Mendonça
POR
Tweets by @voltaaoalentejo
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
MOREIRA Mauricio
2019
RODRIGUES João
2018
MENDONÇA Luís
2017
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
2016
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2015
BERNAS Pawel
2014
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
2013
STUYVEN Jasper
2011
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
2010
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 1 >
Vendas Novas
-
Serpa
14 March
/ 173.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:18:33
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Race leader
:
04:18:33
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CULLAIGH Gabriel
WGN
04:18:33
2.
JULES Justin
WVA
04:18:33
3.
DOWNEY Mark
WGN
04:18:34
4.
ROBEET Ludovic
WVA
04:18:34
5.
MENDONÇA Luís
ALU
04:18:34
6.
TOFFALI Nicola
STA
04:18:34
7.
CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues
W52
04:18:34
8.
LÓPEZ PARADA Daniel
BBH
04:18:34
9.
CESAR VELOSO Gustavo
W52
04:18:34
10.
PEYSKENS Dimitri
WVA
04:18:34
11.
BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando
EUS
04:18:34
12.
SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO Ángel
W52
04:18:34
13.
FOUCHE James
WGN
04:18:34
14.
MOREIRA Mauricio
CJR
04:18:34
15.
MESTRE Ricardo
W52
04:18:34
16.
HERNÁNDEZ Óscar
ALU
04:18:34
17.
DONOVAN Mark
WGN
04:18:41
18.
SIX Franklin
WVA
04:18:47
19.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
EUS
04:18:54
20.
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52
04:20:09
14
Abandoned
15.
MANSILHAS Fábio
LAA
DNF
25.
ARROYO DURAN David
EFP
DNF
67.
RESENDE Fabio
DNF
87.
TAVARES Diogo
DNF
91.
BARBIO António
MIR
DNF
112.
CUNHA André
DNF
116.
RAMALHO Francisco
DNF
117.
FERREIRA Paul
DNF
121.
LEITAO Iúri
DNF
123.
SILVA Daniel
DNF
124.
DUARTE Diogo
DNF
125.
SALVADOR Marcelo
DNF
127.
MORAIS Francisco
DNF
185.
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
EUK
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics