Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
2020
(2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy / 29 August - 5 September
Edition: 44 (1121.5 Km)
Winner:
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Thomas Pidcock
GBR
Tweets by @giroditaliau23
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Leo
2021
AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
2020
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
2018
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
SIVAKOV Pavel
2012
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
2011
CATTANEO Mattia
2010
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2009
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Stage 8 >
Aprica
-
Aprica
5 September
/ 120.90 kilometer / Start: 12:25 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner
:
03:21:40
PIDCOCK Thomas
Race leader
:
26:22:53
PIDCOCK Thomas
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PIDCOCK Thomas
03:21:40
2.
VANDENABEELE Henri
LTU
03:21:41
3.
ZOCCARATO Samuele
CPK
03:23:00
4.
COLLEONI Kevin
BIA
03:25:56
5.
ALEOTTI Giovanni
CTF
03:25:56
6.
CONCA Filippo
BIA
03:25:59
7.
GLOAG Thomas
03:26:00
8.
ANDERSON Edward
HBA
03:26:03
9.
ROPERO Alejandro
KTX
03:26:05
10.
TIBERI Antonio
CPK
03:27:24
11.
PEREZ-LANDALUCE Eduardo
KTX
03:27:30
12.
VOISARD Yannis
SRA
03:27:30
13.
MURGUIALDAY ELORZA Jokin
CJR
03:27:34
14.
MONIQUET Sylvain
CGF
03:28:07
15.
HELLEMOSE Asbjorn
03:28:07
16.
NINCI Gabriele
03:28:50
17.
MULUBERHAN Henok
NPC
03:29:44
18.
GARCÍA GONZALEZ Sergio
KTX
03:30:38
19.
SESSA Gerardo
03:30:43
20.
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos
CJR
03:30:49
9
Abandoned
22.
BERZI Andrea
BIA
DNF
35.
DAVIS Cole
HBA
DNF
92.
DEKKER David
SEG
DNF
195.
PALADIN Luca
DNF
211.
BÖGLI Jonathan
SRA
DNS
214.
EGGENBERG Ruben
SRA
DNF
271.
ZECCHIN Michael
IWD
DNF
272.
DORIGONI Jakob
IWD
DNF
293.
FREDDI Matteo
BTM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics