Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Jayco Herald Sun Tour
2020
(2.1)
Australia / 5 February - 9 February
Edition: 66 (613.3 Km)
Winner:
HINDLEY Jai
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Jai Hindley
AUS
Tweets by @HeraldSunTour
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
HINDLEY Jai
2019
VAN BAARLE Dylan
2018
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2017
HOWSON Damien
2016
FROOME Christopher
2015
MEYER Cameron
2014
CLARKE Simon
2011
HAAS Nathan
2009
WIGGINS Bradley
2008
O'GRADY Stuart
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Bright
-
Wangaratta
7 February
/ 178.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:07:27
GROVES Kaden
Race leader
:
09:50:30
HINDLEY Jai
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GROVES Kaden
MTS
04:07:27
2.
DAINESE Alberto
SUN
04:07:27
3.
RÄIM Mihkel
ISN
04:07:27
4.
HOFLAND Moreno
EF1
04:07:27
5.
RICE Michael
ACA
04:07:27
6.
FREIBERG Michael
ACA
04:07:29
7.
MCCORMICK Hayden
BSC
04:07:29
8.
GOLDSTEIN Omer
ISN
04:07:29
9.
SLATTERY Godfrey
04:07:29
10.
JENNER Samuel
BLN
04:07:29
11.
POWLESS Neilson
EF1
04:07:29
12.
GUARDIOLA Salvador
KIN
04:07:29
13.
HINDLEY Jai
SUN
04:07:29
14.
SCOTT Ari
BSC
04:07:29
15.
WHELAN James
EF1
04:07:29
16.
HOWSON Damien
MTS
04:07:29
17.
TOOVEY Ayden
BLN
04:07:29
18.
HEANEY Alex
STG
04:07:29
19.
EWART Jesse
TSC
04:07:29
20.
LEBAS Thomas
KIN
04:07:29
9
Abandoned
46.
LEAHY Conor
DNS
71.
WIGGINS Craig
STG
DNF
87.
ARASHIRO Yudai
KIN
DNF
91.
DI DOMENICO Daniel
ACA
DNF
112.
BICKMORE Cade
AEV
DNF
116.
MCELROY Sean
AEV
DNF
126.
STEWART Miles
NER
DNF
127.
NIQUET-OLDEN Bentley
NER
DNF
136.
WHITE Alexander
BSC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics