Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Critérium du Dauphiné
2006
(PT)
France / 4 June - 11 June
Edition: 58 (1098.1 Km)
Winner:
LEIPHEIMER Levi
2005
2007
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Levi Leipheimer
USA
Francisco Mancebo Perez
ESP
Christophe Moreau
FRA
Tweets by @dauphine
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
PORTE Richie
2020
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2019
FUGLSANG Jakob
2018
THOMAS Geraint
2017
FUGLSANG Jakob
2016
FROOME Christopher
2015
FROOME Christopher
2014
TALANSKY Andrew
2013
FROOME Christopher
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 5 >
Sisteron
-
Briançon
9 June
/ 155.00 kilometer / Start: 13:00
Stagewinner
:
04:06:49
TURPIN Ludovic
(37.680 km/hr)
Race leader
:
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TURPIN Ludovic
A2R
04:06:49
2.
MAYO DIEZ Iban
EUS
00:00:26
3.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
A2R
00:00:27
4.
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro
C.A
00:00:37
5.
PIEPOLI Leonardo
SDV
00:00:41
6.
HINCAPIE George
DSC
00:00:48
7.
MOREAU Christophe
A2R
00:00:48
8.
LEIPHEIMER Levi
GST
00:00:48
9.
MENCHOV Denis
RAB
00:00:48
10.
KOHL Bernhard
TMO
00:00:51
11.
DESSEL Cyril
A2R
00:01:00
12.
BENTO CARVALHO DE AZEVEDO José
DSC
00:01:01
13.
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
TMO
00:01:11
14.
LE MEVEL Christophe
C.A
00:01:16
15.
MAZZOLENI Eddy
TMO
00:01:16
16.
ZABRISKIE David
CSC
00:01:23
17.
IGLINSKIY Maxim
MRM
00:01:23
18.
FEDRIGO Pierrick
BTL
00:01:26
19.
CHARTEAU Anthony
C.A
00:01:28
20.
HUSHOVD Thor
C.A
00:01:36
9
Abandoned
6.
IRIONDO URANGA Iban
EUS
DNF
54.
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
COF
DNF
97.
VAN HECKE Preben
DVL
DNF
112.
DAVIS Scott
TMO
DNF
115.
LUDEWIG Jörg
TMO
DNF
122.
DEKKER Erik
RAB
DNS
152.
CHICCHI Francesco
QSI
DNF
165.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
LAM
DNF
193.
GHISALBERTI Sergio
MRM
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics