Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale
2006
(2.1)
Italy / 21 March - 25 March
Edition: 6 (819.9 Km)
Winner:
CUNEGO Damiano (Ita)
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Damiano Cunego
ITA
Riccardo Ricco
ITA
Aleksandr Kuschynski
BLR
Vincenzo Nibali
ITA
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
DUNBAR Eddie
2021
VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas
2020
NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan
2019
HAMILTON Lucas
2018
ROSA Diego
2017
CALMEJANE Lilian
2016
FIRSANOV Serguei
2015
MEINTJES Louis
2014
KENNAUGH Peter
2013
ULISSI Diego
Previous
1a
|
1b
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Carpi
-
Finale Emilia
24 March
/ 184.40 kilometer / Start: 11:15
Stagewinner
:
04:30:32
NAPOLITANO Danilo
(40.896 km/hr)
Race leader
:
16:35:41
CUNEGO Damiano
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
LAM
04:30:32
2.
LANCASTER Brett
PAN
00:00:00
3.
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
NSM
00:00:00
4.
LORENZETTO Mirco
MRM
00:00:00
5.
HAUSSLER Heinrich
GST
00:00:00
6.
POLLACK Olaf
TMO
00:00:00
7.
RIGOTTO Elia
MRM
00:00:00
8.
JANIACZYK Blazej
AGC
00:00:00
9.
MARCATO Marco
AGC
00:00:00
10.
CHICCHI Francesco
QSI
00:00:00
11.
BOSSONI Paolo
TEN
00:00:00
12.
SZCZAWINSKI Krzysztof
FLM
00:00:00
13.
GEREMIA Gianluca
FLM
00:00:00
14.
LUHOVYY Roman
ODL
00:00:00
15.
FANELLI Ivan
AMO
00:00:00
16.
STALDER Florian
PHO
00:00:00
17.
KORFF André
TMO
00:00:00
18.
AERTS Mario
DVL
00:00:00
19.
GRISHKINE Oleg
NIC
00:00:00
20.
MARZOLI Samuele
LPR
00:00:00
7
Abandoned
34.
DOCKX Bart
DVL
DNF
36.
GATES Nick
DVL
DNF
67.
TRENTIN Guido
SDV
DNF
130.
BOSISIO Gabriele
TEN
DNF
155.
BRUSON Simone
TUC
DNF
170.
ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro
BAR
DNS
180.
CHADWICK Glen Alan
NIC
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics