Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Langkawi
2005
(2.HC)
Malaysia / 28 January - 6 February
Edition: 10 (1282.6 Km)
Winner:
Ryan Cox (RSA)
2004
2006
© Image: www.ltdl.my
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Ryan Cox
RSA
Graeme Brown
AUS
Ryan Cox
RSA
Tweets by @ltdlangkawi
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2020
CELANO Danilo
2019
DYBALL Ben
2018
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2015
REGUIGUI Youcef
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
2012
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 9 >
Menara Kuala Lumpur
-
Putrajaya
5 February
/ 164.80 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:55:15
BROWN Graeme
(42.030 km/hr)
Race leader
:
COX Ryan
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BROWN Graeme
PAN
03:55:15
2.
SALOMONE Antonio
TBL
00:00:00
3.
LANCASTER Brett
PAN
00:00:00
4.
CRUZ Antonio
DSC
00:00:00
5.
GRISHKINE Oleg
NIC
00:00:00
6.
RADOCHLA Steffen
WIE
00:00:00
7.
BUCCIERO Antonio
ASA
00:00:00
8.
PALUMBO Giuseppe
ASA
00:00:00
9.
VANLANDSCHOOT James
LAN
00:00:00
10.
VAN DIJK Stefan
MRB
00:00:00
11.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
C.A
00:00:00
12.
JURCO Matej
DOM
00:00:00
13.
SIJMENS Nico
LAN
00:00:00
14.
BOUQUET Camille
MRB
00:00:00
15.
IGLINSKIY Maxim
DOM
00:00:00
16.
SOHRABI Mehdi
NIRI
00:00:00
17.
MCKENZIE David
WIT
00:00:00
18.
RENDERS Jens
MRB
00:00:00
19.
ASKARI Hossein
NIRI
00:00:00
20.
KOBZARENKO Valery
ASA
00:00:00
18
Abandoned
51.
ASTOLFI Claudio
ASA
DNF
62.
OSINSKI Marcin
ATI
DNF
64.
KRAFT Dennis
ATI
DNF
66.
STAFIEJ Kazimierz
ATI
DNF
75.
PLAZA ROMERO David
TBL
DNF
102.
GABRIEL Frédéric
MRB
DNF
125.
POITSCHKE Enrico
WIE
DNF
131.
AHMAD FALLANIE Ali
PCT
DNF
134.
NG Yong Li
PCT
DNF
145.
SHIMIZU Miyataka
BGT
DNF
154.
SAMAI Samai
WIT
DNF
161.
HAYLES Robert
NGBR
DNF
163.
NEWTON Christopher
NGBR
DNF
174.
HAGHI Alireza
NIRI
DNF
176.
SEYED MOEZZEDIN Rezaed
NIRI
DNF
184.
O'BRIEN Paidi
NIRL
DNF
187.
LACEY Sean
NIRL
DNF
197.
RAMLE Mohammed Rizal
NMAS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics