Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Langkawi
2003
(2.2)
Malaysia / 31 January - 9 February
Edition: 8 (1343.5 Km)
Winner:
DANIELSON Tom
2002
2004
© Image: www.ltdl.my
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Tom Danielson
USA
Graeme Brown
AUS
Roland Green
CAN
Tweets by @ltdlangkawi
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2020
CELANO Danilo
2019
DYBALL Ben
2018
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2015
REGUIGUI Youcef
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
2012
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Stage 10 >
Kuala Lumpur
-
Kuala Lumpur
9 February
/ 75.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:49:42
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
(41.350 km/hr)
Race leader
:
31:54:09
DANIELSON Tom
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
01:49:42
2.
BROWN Graeme
00:00:00
3.
O'GRADY Stuart
00:00:00
4.
DI BIASE Moreno
00:00:00
5.
ANDRESEN Allan Bo
00:00:00
6.
FRASER Gordon
00:00:00
7.
PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Luciano André
00:00:00
8.
VANDERAERDEN Gert
00:00:00
9.
KHALILOV Mikhaylo
00:00:00
10.
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
00:00:00
11.
DEKKERS Johan
00:00:00
12.
MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel
00:00:00
13.
GOBBI Michele
00:00:00
14.
MALEKI Hassan
00:00:00
15.
HASSAN Suhardi
00:00:00
16.
JUFRE POU Josep
00:00:00
17.
GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Freddy Excelino
00:00:00
18.
ROSLI Nor Affendy Bin
00:00:00
19.
SUSANTO Tonton
00:00:00
20.
BURGOS ROJO Nacor
00:00:00
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics