Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Langkawi
2007
(2.HC)
Malaysia / 2 February - 11 February
Edition: 12 (1352.2 Km)
Winner:
CHARTEAU Anthony
2006
2008
© Image: www.ltdl.my
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Anthony Charteau
FRA
Alberto Loddo
ITA
Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando
COL
Tweets by @ltdlangkawi
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2020
CELANO Danilo
2019
DYBALL Ben
2018
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2015
REGUIGUI Youcef
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
2012
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 3 >
Kuala Kangsar
-
Cameron Highlands
4 February
/ 133.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:40:51
CHARTEAU Anthony
Race leader
:
09:25:43
CHARTEAU Anthony
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CHARTEAU Anthony
C.A
03:40:51
2.
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
CLM
00:03:54
3.
LE BOULANGER Yoann
BTL
00:04:29
4.
VOECKLER Thomas
BTL
00:04:29
5.
BRUTT Pavel
TCS
00:04:31
6.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
UNI
00:04:31
7.
LOUBET Julien
A2R
00:04:31
8.
POILVET Benoît
C.A
00:04:31
9.
MCLEOD Ian
FDJ
00:04:31
10.
DOI Yukihiro
SKS
00:04:36
11.
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
CLM
00:04:36
12.
KOLESNIKOV Sergey
UNI
00:04:38
13.
GRIFFIN Paul
GNT
00:04:38
14.
CLARKE Jonathan
SAI
00:04:38
15.
CRAWFORD Jai
GNT
00:04:38
16.
SAEIDITANHA Abbas
IAU
00:04:38
17.
SULZBERGER Wesley
SAI
00:04:38
18.
ASKARI Hossein
GNT
00:04:38
19.
GEORGE David
NRSA
00:04:38
20.
MIZBANI ERANAGH Ghader
GNT
00:04:38
5
Abandoned
52.
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
PAN
DNF
56.
SAVINI Filippo
PAN
DNF
151.
YU Tong
MPC
DNF
185.
MALEKI Hassan
IAU
DNF
203.
SAFWAN Sawai
NMAS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics