Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2008
(2.HC)
Spain / 5 August - 9 August
Edition: 30 (802.0 Km)
Winner:
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Xabier Zandio Echaide
EUS
Yauheni Hutarovich
BLR
Juan Jose Cobo Acebo
ESP
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Melgar de Fernamental
-
Burgos
7 August
/ 149.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:19:43
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
(44.760 km/hr)
Race leader
:
10:58:31
KUNITSKI Andrei
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
03:19:43
2.
VAN DIJK Stefan
MIT
00:00:00
3.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
00:00:00
4.
WEYLANDT Wouter
QST
00:00:00
5.
ONGARATO Alberto
MRM
00:00:00
6.
ELTINK Theo
RAB
00:00:00
7.
VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel
GNM
00:00:00
8.
MATA Enrique
VMC
00:00:00
9.
VAITKUS Tomas
AST
00:00:00
10.
MANGEL Laurent
ALM
00:00:00
11.
MATA CABELLO Martin
VMC
00:00:00
12.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
ASA
00:00:00
13.
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
GCE
00:00:00
14.
DAVIS Allan
MIT
00:00:00
15.
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
GCE
00:00:00
16.
ESKOV Nikita
TCS
00:00:00
17.
KIREYEV Roman
AST
00:00:00
18.
GARATE Juan Manuel
QST
00:00:00
19.
CANADA GRACIA David
SDV
00:00:00
20.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
ALM
00:00:00
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics