Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Normandie
2009
(2.2)
France / 23 March - 29 March
Edition: 29 (1086.7 Km)
Winner:
SCHMITZ Bram
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Bram Schmitz
NED
Bram Schmitz
NED
Cumont Gaylord
FRA
Cusin Rémi
FRA
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
2022
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
FORFANG Ole
2018
STEWART Thomas
2017
DELAPLACE Anthony
2016
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
2015
CLAEYS Dimitri
2014
KÜNG Stefan
2013
DILLIER Silvan
2012
COUSIN Jerome
2011
BLAIN Alexandre
2010
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3a
|
3b
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 3b >
Grand-Couronne
-
Elbeuf sur Seine
25 March
/ 76.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:45:31
BACQUET Fabien
Race leader
:
08:47:16
SCHMITZ Bram
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BACQUET Fabien
01:45:31
2.
JODTS Sven
01:45:31
3.
JOSEPH Grégory
01:45:31
4.
SALOMEIN Jarl
01:45:31
5.
PORSEV Alexander
01:45:31
6.
SCHETS Steve
01:45:31
7.
GILING Bastiaan
01:45:31
8.
TOLLES Joachim
01:45:31
9.
BROUZES Niels
01:45:31
10.
SCHMITZ Bram
01:45:31
11.
BONSERGENT Stéphane
01:45:31
12.
DELPECH Jean-Luc
01:45:31
13.
BEIMA Marcel
01:45:31
14.
AISTRUP Nikola
01:45:31
15.
COMMEYNE Davy
01:45:31
16.
NOOYTENS Sven
01:45:31
17.
LESSCHAEVE Rudy
01:45:31
18.
GIULIA Nicolas
01:45:31
19.
VANMARCKE Ken
01:45:31
20.
VAN POPPEL Boy
01:45:31
2
Abandoned
0.
ARMEE Sander
0.
GUESDON Maxime
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics