Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Ain
2009
(2.1)
(Tour de l´Ain)
France / 9 August - 12 August
Edition: 21 (545.0 Km)
Winner:
TAARAMAE Rein
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Rein Taaramae
EST
Christopher Horner
USA
David Moncoutie
FRA
Rein Taaramae
EST
Tweets by @tourdelain
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTIN Guillaume
2021
STORER Michael
2020
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
PINOT Thibaut
2018
VICHOT Arthur
2017
PINOT Thibaut
2016
OOMEN Sam
2015
GENIEZ Alexandre
2014
LINDEMAN Bertjan
2013
BARDET Romain
Previous
1
|
2
|
3a
|
3b
|
4
Next
Stage 3a >
Lélex
-
Lélex
11 August
/ 104.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:38:17
TURPIN Ludovic
Race leader
:
09:15:51
TURPIN Ludovic
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TURPIN Ludovic
ALM
02:38:17
2.
HORNER Christopher
AST
00:00:00
3.
MONCOUTIE David
COF
00:00:00
4.
TAARAMAE Rein
COF
00:00:00
5.
VAN AVERMAET Greg
SIL
00:00:06
6.
PERGET Mathieu
GCE
00:00:10
7.
FRANK Mathias
BMC
00:00:10
8.
CALZATI Sylvain
AGR
00:00:10
9.
HARTMAN Nicolas
BSC
00:00:31
10.
MONIER Damien
COF
00:00:31
11.
DI GREGORIO Rémy
FDJ
00:01:02
12.
BOUET Maxime
AGR
00:01:02
13.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:01:02
14.
GADRET John
ALM
00:01:04
15.
LOUBET Julien
ALM
00:01:04
16.
BUFFAZ Mickaël
COF
00:02:14
17.
MALACARNE Davide
QST
00:02:14
18.
BICHOT Freddy
AGR
00:02:14
19.
TSCHOPP Johann
BBO
00:02:14
20.
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
AST
00:02:17
6
Abandoned
65.
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
GCE
DNF
95.
HOUANARD Steve
SKS
DNF
102.
FREI Thomas
BMC
DNF
121.
CAZAUX Pierre
RLM
DNS
125.
TRONET Steven
RLM
DNF
164.
RAMIREZ CALDERON Alejandro
CEP
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics