Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia
2009
(2.1)
(Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida)
Spain / 4 March - 8 March
Edition: 29 (678.3 Km)
Winner:
MENCHOV Denis
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Denis Menchov
RUS
Gregory Henderson
NZL
Kanstantsin Siutsou
BLR
Tweets by @VueltaRM
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
COVI Alessandro
2021
SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesús
2020
MEURISSE Xandro
2019
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2018
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
GILBERT Philippe
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2013
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
San Pedro de Pinatar
-
Lorca
4 March
/ 188.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:06:37
BROWN Graeme
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
05:06:37
2.
HENDERSON Gregory
THR
00:00:00
3.
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
EUS
00:00:00
4.
GOSS Matthew Harley
SAX
00:00:00
5.
LEEZER Tom
RAB
00:00:00
6.
PAOLINI Luca
ASA
00:00:00
7.
DRUJON Mathieu
GCE
00:00:00
8.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
GCE
00:00:00
9.
HERRERO LLORENTE David
XGZ
00:00:00
10.
CALATAYUD ASENSIO David
NESP
00:00:00
11.
BAK Lars Ytting
SAX
00:00:00
12.
DUYN Huub
GRM
00:00:00
13.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
LES
00:00:00
14.
PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco
GCE
00:00:00
15.
LEWIS Craig
THR
00:00:00
16.
GARZELLI Stefano
ASA
00:00:00
17.
TEN DAM Laurens
RAB
00:00:00
18.
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
EUS
00:00:00
19.
CASTANO PANADERO Carlos
XGZ
00:00:00
20.
MENCHOV Denis
RAB
00:00:00
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics