Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2009
(HIS)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 11 March - 17 March
Edition: 44 (1103.0 Km)
Winner:
SCARPONI Michele
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Interviews
(1)
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Michele Scarponi
ITA
Julien El Fares
FRA
Egoi Martinez De Esteban
ESP
Löfkvist Thomas
SWE
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 3 >
Fucecchio
-
S. Croce sull'Arno
13 March
/ 166.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:53:48
FARRAR Tyler
(42.600 km/hr)
Race leader
:
12:00:20
EL FARES Julien
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FARRAR Tyler
GRM
03:53:48
2.
CAVENDISH Mark
THR
00:00:00
3.
ROSSI Enrico
FLM
00:00:00
4.
BOONEN Tom
QST
00:00:00
5.
MCEWEN Robbie
KAT
00:00:00
6.
O'GRADY Stuart
SAX
00:00:00
7.
HUNTER Robert
BAR
00:00:00
8.
PAOLINI Luca
ASA
00:00:00
9.
HUSHOVD Thor
CTT
00:00:00
10.
BOZIC Borut
VAC
00:00:00
11.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
00:00:00
12.
FURLAN Angelo
LAM
00:00:00
13.
PETACCHI Alessandro
LPR
00:00:00
14.
CIOLEK Gerald
MRM
00:00:00
15.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
00:00:00
16.
LANG Sebastian
SIL
00:00:00
17.
COYOT Arnaud
GCE
00:00:00
18.
CLERC Aurélien
ALM
00:00:00
19.
HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro
RAB
00:00:00
20.
MARTIAS Rony
BBO
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
105.
BELLETTI Manuel
SDA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics