Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2009
(HIS)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 11 March - 17 March
Edition: 44 (1103.0 Km)
Winner:
SCARPONI Michele
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Interviews
(1)
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Michele Scarponi
ITA
Julien El Fares
FRA
Egoi Martinez De Esteban
ESP
Löfkvist Thomas
SWE
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 4 >
Foligno
-
Montelupone
14 March
/ 171.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:08:35
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
(41.273 km/hr)
Race leader
:
16:09:10
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
GCE
04:08:35
2.
REBELLIN Davide
SDA
00:00:06
3.
LÖFKVIST Thomas
THR
00:00:10
4.
DI LUCA Danilo
LPR
00:00:14
5.
GARZELLI Stefano
ASA
00:00:21
6.
EL FARES Julien
COF
00:00:21
7.
HESJEDAL Ryder
GRM
00:00:21
8.
KLÖDEN Andreas
AST
00:00:21
9.
SCARPONI Michele
SDA
00:00:21
10.
NIBALI Vincenzo
LIQ
00:00:21
11.
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
LPR
00:00:32
12.
BASSO Ivan
LIQ
00:00:32
13.
CARUSO Giampaolo
FLM
00:00:32
14.
VAUGRENARD Benoît
FDJ
00:00:40
15.
VALJAVEC Tadej
ALM
00:00:42
16.
WEGMANN Fabian
MRM
00:00:42
17.
LAGUTIN Sergey
VAC
00:00:45
18.
GERDEMANN Linus
MRM
00:00:45
19.
DEVENYNS Dries
QST
00:00:50
20.
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
SIL
00:00:50
5
Abandoned
27.
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
ALM
DNF
83.
HUSHOVD Thor
CTT
DNS
98.
SIJMENS Nico
COF
DNS
143.
DA DALTO Mauro
LAM
DNF
146.
MORI Massimiliano
LAM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics