Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Franįais
|
Italiano
|
Espaņol
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2009
(2.HC)
Spain / 5 August - 9 August
Edition: 31 (641.0 Km)
Winner:
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Serafin Martinez Acevedo
ESP
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
Oņa
-
Briviesca
5 August
/ 143.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:28:14
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Race leader
:
03:28:14
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
03:28:14
2.
MATA Enrique
VMC
00:00:00
3.
MAES Nikolas
TSV
00:00:00
4.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
EUS
00:00:00
5.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
VMC
00:00:00
6.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
ASA
00:00:00
7.
CALCAGNI Patrick
BAR
00:00:00
8.
VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel
MCO
00:00:00
9.
COOKE Baden
VAC
00:00:00
10.
SWIFT Ben
KAT
00:00:00
11.
SICARD Romain
ORB
00:00:00
12.
PIEMONTESI Fabrice
FUJ
00:00:00
13.
DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
XGZ
00:00:00
14.
DUGGAN Timothy
GRM
00:00:00
15.
HERMANS Ben
TSV
00:00:00
16.
ORTEGA Didac
ASA
00:00:00
17.
BENITEZ POMARES Javier
MCO
00:00:00
18.
THOMAS Geraint
BAR
00:00:00
19.
BAILETTI Paolo
FUJ
00:00:00
20.
BAKELANTS Jan
TSV
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
27.
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
XGZ
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a Espaņa
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics