Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Romandie
2005
(PT)
Switzerland / 26 April - 1 May
Edition: 59 (660.5 Km)
Winner:
BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago (Col)
2004
2006
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Santiago Botero Echeverry
COL
Stefano Garzelli
ITA
Ruben Lobato Elvira
ESP
Tweets by @TourDeRomandie
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VLASOV Aleksander
2021
THOMAS Geraint
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
ZAKARIN Ilnur
2014
FROOME Christopher
2013
FROOME Christopher
2012
WIGGINS Bradley
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
Avenches
-
Avenches
27 April
/ 166.90 kilometer / Start: 13:35
Stagewinner
:
03:42:55
PETACCHI Alessandro
Race leader
:
03:47:21
PEREIRO SIO Oscar
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PETACCHI Alessandro
FAS
03:42:55
2.
STEELS Tom
DVL
00:00:00
3.
KORFF André
TMO
00:00:00
4.
GARZELLI Stefano
LIQ
00:00:00
5.
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
IBA
00:00:00
6.
PEREIRO SIO Oscar
PHO
00:00:00
7.
ROBERTS Luke
CSC
00:00:00
8.
SILLONIZ ARESTI Josu
EUS
00:00:00
9.
FÖRSTER Robert
GST
00:00:00
10.
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
DSC
00:00:00
11.
BILEKA Volodymyr
DSC
00:00:00
12.
MORI Manuele
SDV
00:00:00
13.
ENGELS Addy
QST
00:00:00
14.
LOOSLI David
LAM
00:00:00
15.
LORENZETTO Mirco
DOM
00:00:00
16.
OSA EIZAGUIRRE Aitor
IBA
00:00:00
17.
MOOS Alexandre
PHO
00:00:00
18.
JAKSCHE Jörg
LSW
00:00:00
19.
MCGEE Bradley
FDJ
00:00:00
20.
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
LSW
00:00:00
6
Abandoned
51.
KLIER Andreas
TMO
DNF
57.
GUERINI Giuseppe
TMO
DNF
147.
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
DNF
168.
YUS KEREJETA Unai
BTL
DNF
181.
QUARANTA Ivan
DOM
DNF
182.
VALOTI Paolo
DOM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics