Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Guatemala
2006
(2.2)
Guatemala / 20 October - 1 November
Edition: 47 (1921.0 Km)
Winner:
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
2004
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Winners of the Race
Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas
CRC
Salas Atehortua Jairo
COL
Hernan Dario Munoz
COL
Tweets by @fgciclismoguate
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1975
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
VASQUEZ VASQUEZ Juan Mardoqueo
2019
RODAS OCHOA Manuel
2018
AJPACAJA TAX Alfredo Esteban
2017
RODAS OCHOA Manuel Oseas
2016
VILLALOBOS SOLIS Roman Daniel
2015
VILLALOBOS SOLIS Roman Daniel
2014
CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto
2013
SANCHEZ GUARIN Oscar Eduardo
2012
RINCON DIAZ Ramiro
2010
BAEZ ALVAREZ Giovanni
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
Next
Stage 5 >
Posada del Quetzal
-
Jalapa
24 October
/ 150.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:47:50
MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander
(39.500 km/hr)
Race leader
:
21:19:56
SOLIS ROJAS Juan Alberto
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander
03:47:50
2.
LAM Arquimedes
00:00:00
3.
SALAS ATEHORTUA Jairo
00:00:23
4.
AVALOS Carlos Enrique
00:00:23
5.
RODRIGUEZ Enrique
00:00:23
6.
GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron
00:00:23
7.
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
00:00:23
8.
CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo
00:00:23
9.
MUNOZ Hernan Dario
00:00:23
10.
YAC YAC Julian
00:00:23
11.
MORALES Jhony
00:00:23
12.
SOLIS ROJAS Juan Alberto
00:01:11
13.
LOPEZ FONSECA Yennier
00:01:11
14.
DE LEON Hector Emilio
00:01:11
15.
MARCONI Duran
00:01:11
16.
RODAS Asbel
00:02:21
17.
LOPEZ Mynor
00:02:23
18.
MARROQUIN Luis
00:02:23
19.
RUIZ Eduar
00:02:23
20.
GUAMUCHT Andres
00:02:23
5
Abandoned
0.
ALDAPE CHAVEZ Antonio
DNF
0.
CHUMIL Celso
DNS
0.
ORELLANA Luis
DNF
0.
RAMOS TORRES Florencio
DNF
0.
SAXPOT Daniel
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics