Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour de Pologne 2005 (PT)
Poland  /  12 September - 18 September

Edition: 62 (1253.0 Km)
Winner: KIRCHEN Kim

2004    
2006



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 6 > Piechowice - Karpacz
17 September / 153.00 kilometer / Start: 12:14
Stagewinner:04:16:37 WEENING Pieter
Race leader: WEENING Pieter
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:1e Cat. (6x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. WEENING Pieter RAB 04:16:37
2. KIRCHEN Kim FAS 00:00:04
3. DEKKER Thomas RAB 00:00:25
4. DI LUCA Danilo LIQ 00:00:27
5. LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 00:00:27
6. BOOGERD Michael RAB 00:00:31
7. CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 00:01:24
8. RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis DSC 00:01:46
9. HRUSKA Jan LSW 00:01:46
10. STANGELJ Gorazd LAM 00:01:55
11. RUTKIEWICZ Marek ATI 00:02:13
12. BROZYNA Tomasz ATI 00:02:45
13. JULICH Bobby CSC 00:03:38
14. RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier LSW 00:03:45
15. LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 00:03:48
16. POSTHUMA Joost RAB 00:03:58
17. ARROYO DURAN David IBA 00:04:11
18. VALOTI Paolo DOM 00:04:18
19. BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos LSW 00:04:28
20. WEGMANN Fabian GST 00:04:34

57 Abandoned
1. CLERC Aurélien PHO DNF
3. TSCHOPP Johann PHO DNF
6. MURN Uros PHO DNF
8. ZAMPIERI Steve PHO DNF
15. RODRIGUEZ Fred DVL DNF
16. VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL DNF
18. VAN SUMMEREN Johan DVL DNF
33. MICHAELSEN Lars CSC DNF
35. BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas CSC DNF
42. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV DNF
45. DURÁN AROCA Arkaitz SDV DNF
46. GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel SDV DNF
48. FRITSCH Nicolas SDV DNF
51. AUG Andrus FAS DNF
53. CHICCHI Francesco FAS DNF
66. KIRSIPUU Jaan C.A DNF
71. ANDRLE René LSW DNF
73. ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David LSW DNF
81. MIKHAILOV Guennadi DSC DNF
85. MC CARTY Jonathan Patrick DSC DNF
91. BAUMANN Eric TMO DNF
92. GILING Bastiaan TMO DNF
93. IVANOV Serguei TMO DNF
96. SCHRECK Stephan TMO DNF
97. KONECNY Tomas TMO DNF
102. INAUDI Nicolas COF DNF
103. FARAZIJN Peter COF DNF
107. TRENTIN Guido COF DNS
108. TOMBAK Janek COF DNF
116. SERPELLINI Marco GST DNF
127. PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Luciano André LIQ DNF
131. BRAMATI Davide QST DNF
132. KNAVEN Servais QST DNF
133. PAOLINI Luca QST DNF
134. POZZATO Filippo QST DNF
136. ZANINI Stefano QST DNF
137. HULSMANS Kevin QST DNF
145. JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano IBA DNF
157. KVACHUK Oleksandr LAM DNF
158. PETROV Evgeni LAM DNF
161. BENETEAU Walter BTL DNF
162. BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BTL DNF
174. CELESTINO Mirko DOM DNF
176. BONFANTI Cristian DOM DNF
177. BERTOLINI Alessandro DOM DNF
182. COOKE Baden FDJ DNF
186. DACRUZ Carlos FDJ DNS
192. ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS DNF
193. FLORES GALARZA Iker EUS DNF
195. ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS DNF
201. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw MIE DNF
202. KOHUT Seweryn Zenon MIE DNF
204. AMICHETTI Massimo MIE DNF
206. D'ANIELLO Antonio MIE DNF
207. CANESCHI Leonardo MIE DNF
211. WADECKI Piotr ATI DNF
212. CHMIELEWSKI Piotr ATI DNF








--- advertisement ---