Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro dell'Emilia
2012
(1.HC)
(Giro dell´Emilia)
Italy / 6 October
Edition: 95 (193.0 Km)
Winner:
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2011
2013
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
COL
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2020
VLASOV Aleksander
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
DE MARCHI Alessandro
2017
VISCONTI Giovanni
2016
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2015
BAKELANTS Jan
2014
REBELLIN Davide
2013
ULISSI Diego
Bologna
-
San Luca
6 October
/ 193.00 kilometer / Start: 11:40
Stagewinner
:
04:40:22
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
MOV
04:40:22
2.
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
AST
00:00:03
3.
PELLIZOTTI Franco
AND
00:00:04
4.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
COG
00:00:09
5.
SØRENSEN Chris Anker
STB
00:00:22
6.
RABOTTINI Matteo
FAR
00:00:33
7.
VISCONTI Giovanni
MOV
00:00:35
8.
CHIARINI Riccardo
AND
00:00:37
9.
RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel
AND
00:01:17
10.
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
COG
00:01:55
11.
TROFIMOV Yury
KAT
00:01:58
12.
MONGUZZI Cristiano
FAR
00:02:01
13.
DI LUCA Danilo
ASA
00:02:15
14.
SELLA Emanuele
AND
00:02:16
15.
CUNEGO Damiano
LAM
00:02:23
16.
FELLINE Fabio
AND
00:02:56
17.
BAILETTI Paolo
UNA
00:04:05
18.
CODOL Massimo
ASA
00:04:05
19.
ARU Fabio
AST
00:04:05
20.
LÖFKVIST Thomas
SKY
00:04:17
90
Abandoned
1.
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
ASA
DNF
2.
CIAVATTA Paolo
ASA
DNF
5.
DI PAOLO Francesco
ASA
DNF
6.
MASCIARELLI Andrea
ASA
DNF
7.
MASCIARELLI Simone
ASA
DNF
8.
MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir
ASA
DNF
12.
CANUTI Federico
LIQ
DNF
13.
CARUSO Damiano
LIQ
DNF
14.
KOREN Kristjan
LIQ
DNF
15.
KRIZEK Matthias
LIQ
DNF
16.
NIBALI Vincenzo
LIQ
DNF
17.
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
LIQ
DNF
18.
VANOTTI Alessandro
LIQ
DNF
22.
ANACONA Winner Anrew
LAM
DNF
23.
BONO Matteo
LAM
DNF
24.
LLOYD Matthew
LAM
DNF
26.
STORTONI Simone
LAM
DNF
27.
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
LAM
DNF
28.
MARZANO Marco
LAM
DNF
32.
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
SKY
DNF
35.
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
SKY
DNF
36.
MARTINELLI Davide
SKY
DNF
41.
BELLETTI Manuel
ALM
DNF
42.
BONNAFOND Guillaume
ALM
DNF
43.
BOUET Maxime
ALM
DNF
44.
MONTAGUTI Matteo
ALM
DNF
45.
GASTAUER Ben
ALM
DNF
46.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
DNF
51.
CARUSO Giampaolo
KAT
DNF
52.
FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
KAT
DNF
53.
PAOLINI Luca
KAT
DNF
54.
SPILAK Simon
KAT
DNF
61.
TIRALONGO Paolo
AST
DNF
64.
NEPOMNYACHSHI Yevgeniy
AST
DNF
65.
PONZI Simone
AST
DNF
66.
RENEV Sergey
AST
DNF
67.
KISERLOVSKI Robert
AST
DNF
71.
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
STB
DNF
73.
SØRENSEN Nicki
STB
DNF
74.
VINTHER Troels Ronning
STB
DNS
75.
PIRES Bruno
STB
DNF
76.
TOSATTO Matteo
STB
DNF
77.
GUSTOV Volodymir
STB
DNF
78.
MARGALIOT Ran
STB
DNF
81.
BRUSEGHIN Marzio
MOV
DNF
82.
KARPETS Vladimir
MOV
DNF
83.
KIRYIENKA Vasil
MOV
DNF
84.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MOV
DNF
93.
ERMETI Giairo
AND
DNF
95.
OCHOA Carlos José
AND
DNF
98.
TORRES BARCELO Albert
AND
DNF
103.
CANOLA Marco
COG
DNF
104.
COLBRELLI Sonny
COG
DNF
105.
DELLE STELLE Christian
COG
DNF
106.
PASQUALON Andrea
COG
DNF
108.
PAGANI Angelo
COG
DNF
111.
BALLONI Alfredo
FAR
DNF
112.
CACCIA Diego
FAR
DNF
113.
FAILLI Francesco
FAR
DNF
114.
MAZZANTI Luca
FAR
DNF
116.
NARDECCHIA Umberto
FAR
DNF
117.
PRONI Alessandro
FAR
DNF
121.
NAULEAU Bryan
EUC
DNF
122.
CHARTEAU Anthony
EUC
DNF
124.
GAUTIER Cyril
EUC
DNF
125.
JEROME Vincent
EUC
DNF
126.
KERN Christophe
EUC
DNF
127.
QUEMENEUR Perrig
EUC
DNF
128.
VOECKLER Thomas
EUC
DNF
131.
ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin
COL
DNF
133.
DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres
COL
DNF
134.
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
COL
DNF
135.
MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander
COL
DNF
136.
OSPINA NAVARRA Dalivier
COL
DNF
137.
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
COL
DNF
138.
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
COL
DNF
142.
BERDOS Oleg
UNA
DNF
143.
BOSISIO Gabriele
UNA
DNF
144.
MAGGIORE Gianluca
UNA
DNF
145.
PISCOPIELLO Fabio
UNA
DNF
146.
VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier
UNA
DNF
147.
ROCCHETTI Frederico
UNA
DNF
148.
LAGANA Sergio
UNA
DNF
151.
BARLA Luca
IDE
DNF
152.
BOIFAVA Simone
IDE
DNF
154.
DODI Luca
IDE
DNF
155.
BUSATO Matteo
IDE
DNF
156.
COMINELLI Cristian
IDE
DNF
157.
PALINI Andrea
IDE
DNF
158.
RATTI Aristide
IDE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics