Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Taiwan
2016
(2.1)
Taiwan / 6 March - 10 March
(631.8 Km)
Winner:
HUCKER Robbie
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Robbie Hucker
AUS
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
DYBALL Ben
2020
WHITE Nicholas
2019
CLARKE Jonathan
2018
ARASHIRO Yukiya
2017
PRADES Benjamín
2016
HUCKER Robbie
2015
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2014
DI GREGORIO Rémy
2013
SULZBERGER Bernard
2012
POLLOCK Rhys
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Nantou
-
Sun Moon Lake
9 March
/ 167.06 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:06:06
CLARKE William
Race leader
:
11:22:22
O'CONNOR Ben Alexander
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CLARKE William
DPC
04:06:06
2.
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades
ILU
00:00:00
3.
ZANOTTI Marco
PVC
00:00:00
4.
GIACOPPO Anthony
AIW
00:00:00
5.
PRADES Benjamín
UKO
00:00:00
6.
CANOLA Marco
UHC
00:00:00
7.
RAY Alexander
ILU
00:00:00
8.
SCHULTING Peter
PVC
00:00:00
9.
KARLSSON Jan Marcus Fåglum
TTB
00:00:00
10.
DOWNING Russel
JLT
00:00:00
11.
VAN DEN BERG Jim
PVC
00:00:00
12.
EASTER Griffin
ILU
00:00:00
13.
WETTERHALL Alexander
TTB
00:00:00
14.
GUARDIOLA Salvador
UKO
00:00:00
15.
BENETSEDER Josef
HAC
00:00:00
16.
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
AIW
00:00:00
17.
HIRAI Eiichi
UKO
00:00:00
18.
HUCKER Robbie
AIW
00:00:00
19.
KOLAHDOUZ HAGH Amir
PKY
00:00:00
20.
PALINI Andrea
SKD
00:00:00
5
Abandoned
5.
SOHRABI Mehdi
TST
DNF
24.
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandre
V4E
DNF
41.
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UHC
DNF
61.
ISHIBASHI Manabu
NIP
DNF
195.
WU Po Hung
NTPE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics