Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Critérium du Dauphiné
2002
(2.HC)
France / 9 June - 16 June
Edition: 54 (1100.0 Km)
Winner:
ARMSTRONG Lance
2001
2003
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Lance Armstrong
USA
Bradley Mcgee
AUS
Dariusz Baranowski
POL
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
EUS
Tweets by @dauphine
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
PORTE Richie
2020
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2019
FUGLSANG Jakob
2018
THOMAS Geraint
2017
FUGLSANG Jakob
2016
FROOME Christopher
2015
FROOME Christopher
2014
TALANSKY Andrew
2013
FROOME Christopher
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Stage 7 >
Morzine-Avoriaz
-
Genève
16 June
/ 150.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:38:45
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José Enrique
Race leader
:
28:38:50
ARMSTRONG Lance
Description
Result
Classification
Racereport
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José Enrique
KEL
03:38:45
2.
ORIOL Christophe
A2R
00:00:00
3.
MCGEE Bradley
FDJ
00:00:35
4.
BERNARD Jérôme
DEL
00:00:42
5.
HALGAND Patrice
DEL
00:01:17
6.
BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago
KEL
00:01:19
7.
MARTIN Ludovic
C.A
00:02:42
8.
JAN Xavier
BIG
00:03:04
9.
MILLAR David
COF
00:03:19
10.
LATASA LASA David
BAN
00:03:19
11.
COOKE Baden
FDJ
00:05:11
12.
BAGUET Serge
LOT
00:05:11
13.
HINAULT Sébastien
C.A
00:05:11
14.
VIRENQUE Richard
DFF
00:05:11
15.
LELLI Massimiliano
COF
00:05:11
16.
LAURENT Christophe
DEL
00:05:11
17.
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
DFF
00:05:11
18.
KIVILEV Andreï
COF
00:05:11
19.
SIMON François
BJR
00:05:11
20.
MOREAU Christophe
C.A
00:05:11
1
Abandoned
85.
LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim
KEL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics