Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Espańol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tirreno-Adriatico 2017 (2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy  /  8 March - 14 March

Edition: 52 (1012.8 Km)
Winner: QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2016    


Videos (9)
Winners of the Race
1 Fans




Last Winners







14 March / 10.00 kilometer / Start: 13:05 / Finish: 16:10
Stagewinner:00:11:18 DENNIS Rohan
Race leader:25:56:27 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Stage type:Individual Time Trial

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. DENNIS Rohan BMC 00:11:18
2. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 00:00:03
3. HEPBURN Michael ORS 00:00:03
4. CUMMINGS Stephen DDD 00:00:08
5. ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 00:00:11
6. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:00:15
7. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 00:00:15
8. THOMAS Geraint SKY 00:00:16
9. MULLEN Ryan CDT 00:00:17
10. DOWSETT Alex MOV 00:00:17
11. BRANDLE Matthias TFS 00:00:21
12. LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ 00:00:21
13. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 00:00:23
14. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:00:24
15. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 00:00:26
16. BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 00:00:27
17. PINOT Thibaut FDJ 00:00:27
18. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 00:00:27
19. QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 00:00:28
20. BOOM Lars TLJ 00:00:29
21. CATTANEO Mattia AND 00:00:29
22. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 00:00:29
23. MORABITO Steve FDJ 00:00:31
24. MOSCON Gianni SKY 00:00:31
25. REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ 00:00:32
26. LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 00:00:32
27. CARUSO Damiano BMC 00:00:32
28. GANNA Filippo UAD 00:00:32
29. VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT 00:00:33
30. GRIVKO Andriy AST 00:00:33
31. MARTENS Paul TLJ 00:00:33
32. IMPEY Daryl ORS 00:00:33
33. ROUX Anthony FDJ 00:00:33
34. GESINK Robert TLJ 00:00:33
35. GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 00:00:36
36. LANGEVELD Sebastian CDT 00:00:37
37. ROY Jérémy FDJ 00:00:37
38. FELLINE Fabio TFS 00:00:37
39. POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 00:00:37
40. HAGA Chad SUN 00:00:37
41. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 00:00:38
42. JUNGELS Bob EQS 00:00:38
43. VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 00:00:39
44. HOULE Hugo ALM 00:00:40
45. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 00:00:41
46. PREIDLER Georg SUN 00:00:42
47. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 00:00:42
48. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 00:00:42
49. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin TBM 00:00:43
50. HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT 00:00:43
51. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 00:00:46
52. OSS Daniel BMC 00:00:46
53. MOHORIC Matej UAD 00:00:46
54. SPILAK Simon KAT 00:00:46
55. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 00:00:47
55. URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT 00:00:47
57. STYBAR Zdenek EQS 00:00:47
58. WALSCHEID Max SUN 00:00:48
59. BOARO Manuele TBM 00:00:48
60. MONFORT Maxime LTS 00:00:48
61. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TLJ 00:00:48
62. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 00:00:48
63. LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 00:00:49
64. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 00:00:50
65. TERPSTRA Niki EQS 00:00:51
65. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 00:00:51
67. TEUNISSEN Mike SUN 00:00:52
68. VERMOTE Julien EQS 00:00:52
69. TIMMER Albert SUN 00:00:53
70. FILOSI Iuri NIP 00:00:53
71. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 00:00:55
72. TAARAMAE Rein KAT 00:00:55
73. ANDERSEN Sřren Kragh SUN 00:00:55
74. ROELANDTS Jurgen LTS 00:00:56
75. ZABEL Rick KAT 00:00:57
76. KEISSE Iljo EQS 00:00:58
77. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 00:00:58
78. VIVIANI Elia SKY 00:00:59
79. BAKELANTS Jan ALM 00:00:59
80. TRENTIN Matteo EQS 00:00:59
81. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:01:00
82. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 00:01:00
83. SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe MOV 00:01:00
84. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 00:01:01
85. MARCATO Marco UAD 00:01:01
86. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 00:01:02
87. COLEDAN Marco TFS 00:01:02
88. DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 00:01:02
89. DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 00:01:02
90. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:01:03
91. MEZGEC Luka ORS 00:01:03
92. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 00:01:03
93. ZEITS Andrey AST 00:01:04
94. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:01:04
95. BALLERINI Davide AND 00:01:04
96. BONNET William FDJ 00:01:05
97. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 00:01:05
98. MORENO BAZAN Javier TBM 00:01:05
99. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV 00:01:07
100. VAN ZYL Johann DDD 00:01:08
101. BENNATI Daniele MOV 00:01:10
102. FERRARI Roberto UAD 00:01:11
103. DE KORT Koen TFS 00:01:12
104. SCARPONI Michele AST 00:01:12
105. THWAITES Scott DDD 00:01:14
106. MOSER Moreno AST 00:01:14
107. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:01:16
108. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:01:16
109. LAMMERTINK Maurits KAT 00:01:16
110. GROSU Eduard Michael NIP 00:01:16
111. BETTIOL Alberto CDT 00:01:17
112. MODOLO Sacha UAD 00:01:17
113. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:01:19
114. PELLIZOTTI Franco TBM 00:01:19
115. VELASCO Simone BAR 00:01:20
116. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley AND 00:01:21
117. GAVAZZI Francesco AND 00:01:21
118. SINKELDAM Ramon SUN 00:01:22
119. THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 00:01:22
120. FRAPPORTI Marco AND 00:01:24
121. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 00:01:27
122. MARANGONI Alan NIP 00:01:28
123. MEJIAS LEAL Javier TNN 00:01:28
124. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando EQS 00:01:30
125. MAESTRI Mirco BAR 00:01:30
126. KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 00:01:31
127. FRAPPORTI Mattia AND 00:01:34
128. MAMYKIN Matvei KAT 00:01:34
129. RENSHAW Mark DDD 00:01:34
130. VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 00:01:37
131. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 00:01:38
132. VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN 00:01:39
133. VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 00:01:39
134. GATTO Oscar AST 00:01:42
135. BARBIN Enrico BAR 00:01:45
136. CANOLA Marco NIP 00:01:48
137. PERON Andrea TNN 00:01:50
138. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BOH 00:01:52
139. ROSA Diego SKY 00:01:52
140. BOEM Nicola BAR 00:01:53
141. PALINI Andrea AND 00:01:53
142. CLARKE Simon CDT 00:01:53
142. BOONEN Tom EQS 00:01:53
144. LOZANO RIBA David TNN 00:01:54
145. PELUCCHI Matteo BOH 00:01:58
146. NAKANE Hideto NIP 00:01:59
147. ANDREETTA Simone BAR 00:01:59
148. BONUSI Raffaello AND 00:02:00
149. UCHIMA Kohei NIP 00:02:01
150. VANMARCKE Sep CDT 00:02:08
151. HENTTALA Joonas TNN 00:02:08
152. KUMP Marko UAD 00:02:13
153. WACKERMANN Luca BAR 00:02:20
154. RUFFONI Nicola BAR 00:02:24
155. EISEL Bernhard DDD 00:02:35

4 Abandoned
5. KÜNG Stefan BMC DNS
91. WELLENS Tim LTS DNS
142. CAVENDISH Mark DDD DNS
206. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS DNS




--- advertisement ---