Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Suisse
2017
(2.UWT)
Switzerland / 10 June - 18 June
Edition: 81 (1164.8 Km)
Winner:
SPILAK Simon
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(9)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Simon Spilak
SLO
Tweets by @tds
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Geraint
2021
CARAPAZ Richard
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
PORTE Richie
2017
SPILAK Simon
2016
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2015
SPILAK Simon
2014
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2013
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2012
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 6 >
Locarno
-
La Punt
15 June
/ 166.70 kilometer / Start: 12:52 / Finish: 17:30
Stagewinner
:
04:38:49
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Race leader
:
22:03:28
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ALM
04:38:49
2.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
00:00:04
3.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
TBM
00:00:04
4.
FRANK Mathias
ALM
00:00:04
5.
SPILAK Simon
KAT
00:00:12
6.
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
TLJ
00:00:12
7.
CARUSO Damiano
BMC
00:00:15
8.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
AST
00:00:18
9.
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
MOV
00:00:18
10.
WOODS Michael
CDT
00:00:21
11.
NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel
SKY
00:00:24
12.
MONFORT Maxime
LTS
00:01:34
13.
KONRAD Patrick
BOH
00:01:40
14.
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor
MOV
00:01:46
15.
CONTI Valerio
UAD
00:01:56
16.
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
SKY
00:02:22
17.
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
DDD
00:02:22
18.
HIRT Jan
CCC
00:02:22
19.
CINK Ondrej
TBM
00:02:22
20.
PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio
MOV
00:02:36
14
Abandoned
3.
BRESCHEL Matti
AST
DNF
24.
GOUGEARD Alexis
ALM
DNF
58.
FARRAR Tyler
DDD
DNF
87.
VERVAEKE Louis
LTS
DNF
94.
DOWSETT Alex
MOV
DNF
131.
DUMOULIN Tom
SUN
DNS
134.
PREIDLER Georg
SUN
DNF
151.
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
TFS
DNF
155.
BRANDLE Matthias
TFS
DNF
176.
KUMP Marko
UAD
DNF
183.
DUNNE Conor
AQB
OTL
188.
KREDER Michel
AQB
OTL
193.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
CCC
DNF
213.
BUDDING Martijn
RNL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics