Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of the Alps
2017
(2.HC)
Italy / 17 April - 21 April
Edition: 41 (831.6 Km)
Winner:
THOMAS Geraint
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Geraint Thomas
WAL
Tweets by @Tourof_TheAlps
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1963
1962
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BARDET Romain
2021
YATES Simon
2019
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
PINOT Thibaut
2017
THOMAS Geraint
2016
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
EVANS Cadel
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
2012
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Villabassa
-
Funes
19 April
/ 143.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:47:50
THOMAS Geraint
Race leader
:
10:40:02
THOMAS Geraint
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
THOMAS Geraint
SKY
03:47:50
2.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
SKY
00:00:00
3.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ALM
00:00:04
4.
ROLLAND Pierre
CDT
00:00:13
5.
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:13
6.
BUCHMANN Emanuel
BOH
00:00:15
7.
CELANO Danilo
NITA
00:00:15
8.
CARUSO Damiano
BMC
00:00:15
9.
FORMOLO Davide
CDT
00:00:15
10.
CARTHY Hugh
CDT
00:00:15
11.
SCARPONI Michele
AST
00:00:15
12.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:00:20
13.
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
AND
00:00:23
14.
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
AND
00:00:27
15.
CATALDO Dario
AST
00:00:54
16.
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC
00:01:13
17.
BIDARD François
ALM
00:01:13
18.
BUSATO Matteo
WIL
00:01:16
19.
CUNEGO Damiano
NIP
00:01:19
20.
SENNI Manuel
BMC
00:01:19
2
Abandoned
103.
MOLINA CANET Antonio
CJR
DNF
105.
SÁEZ BENITO Hector
CJR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics