Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Abu Dhabi Tour
2017
(2.UWT)
United Arab Emirates / 23 February - 26 February
Edition: 3 (672.0 Km)
Winner:
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
POR
Tweets by @uae_tour
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Adam
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2016
KANGERT Tanel
2015
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 3 >
Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium
-
Jebel Hafeet
25 February
/ 186.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:34:08
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
Race leader
:
12:39:15
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
04:34:08
2.
ZAKARIN Ilnur
KAT
00:00:00
3.
DUMOULIN Tom
SUN
00:00:10
4.
MOLLEMA Bauke
TFS
00:00:28
5.
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
EQS
00:00:46
6.
ARU Fabio
AST
00:00:46
7.
MAJKA Rafal
BOH
00:00:46
8.
BENNETT George
TLJ
00:00:46
9.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ALM
00:00:46
10.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
MOV
00:00:58
11.
ULISSI Diego
UAD
00:00:58
12.
BARDET Romain
ALM
00:00:58
13.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
TFS
00:01:01
14.
HAIG Jack
ORS
00:01:05
15.
NIBALI Vincenzo
TBM
00:01:05
16.
KONRAD Patrick
BOH
00:01:05
17.
KREUZIGER Roman
ORS
00:01:05
18.
VALLS FERRI Rafael
LTS
00:01:05
19.
VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
ORS
00:01:05
20.
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
MOV
00:01:05
1
Abandoned
13.
HOLST ENGER Sondre
ALM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics