Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Romandie
2018
(2.UWT)
Switzerland / 24 April - 29 April
Edition: 72 (685.4 Km)
Winner:
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Primoz Roglic
SLO
2
Fans
Admin
Bolela
Tweets by @TourDeRomandie
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VLASOV Aleksander
2021
THOMAS Geraint
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
ZAKARIN Ilnur
2014
FROOME Christopher
2013
FROOME Christopher
2012
WIGGINS Bradley
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Ollon
-
Villars
27 April
/ 9.90 kilometer / Start: 14:28 / Finish: 17:30
Stagewinner
:
25:10:00
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
Race leader
:
08:39:39
ROGLIC Primoz
Stage type
:
Individual Climb Time Trial
Parcours
:
Mountain stage / Arrival with climb
Climbs
:
1e Cat.
(1x)
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
SKY
25:10:00
2.
ROGLIC Primoz
TLJ
00:04:00
3.
PORTE Richie
BMC
00:18:00
4.
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
TLJ
00:48:00
5.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
01:06:00
6.
LATOUR Pierre
ALM
01:21:00
7.
DENNIS Rohan
BMC
01:26:00
8.
MARTIN Daniel
UAD
01:28:00
9.
BUCHMANN Emanuel
BOH
01:30:00
10.
SPILAK Simon
TKA
01:43:00
11.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
TBM
01:45:00
12.
GONCALVES Jose
TKA
01:47:00
13.
FUGLSANG Jakob
AST
01:48:00
14.
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EFD
01:53:00
15.
DURASEK Kristijan
UAD
01:55:00
16.
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
SKY
02:01:00
17.
NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel
MTS
02:05:00
18.
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC
02:07:00
19.
FABBRO Matteo
TKA
02:08:00
20.
PERNSTEINER Hermann
TBM
02:10:00
11
Abandoned
11.
VIVIANI Elia
QST
OTL
13.
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
QST
OTL
15.
MARTINELLI Davide
QST
OTL
17.
SABATINI Fabio
QST
OTL
56.
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
TBM
OTL
65.
WOUTERS Enzo
LTS
OTL
66.
CAMPENAERTS Victor
LTS
OTL
107.
VAN POPPEL Boy
TFS
OTL
127.
WAGNER Robert
TLJ
OTL
131.
MATTHEWS Michael
SUN
DNS
163.
DOUGALL Nick
DDD
OTL
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics