Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour du Rwanda 2017 (2.2)
Rwanda  /  12 November - 19 November

Edition: 9 (819.0 Km)
Winner: ARERUYA Joseph

2016    
2018


Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Nyanza - Rubavu
14 November / 180.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:32:30 PELLAUD Simon
Race leader:07:50:22 PELLAUD Simon

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. PELLAUD Simon SUI TEAM ILLUMINATE 04h32'30''
2. JEANNES Matthieu FRA 04h34'00''
3. DIDIER Munyaneza RWA RWANDA 04h34'00''
4. KANGANGI Suleiman KEN BIKE AID 04h34'00''
5. EYOB Metkel ERI DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 04h34'00''
6. OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom ERI ERITREA 04h34'03''
7. NDAYISENGA Valens RWA TIROL CYCLING TEAM 04h34'03''
8. BYUKUSENGE Patrick RWA RWANDA 04h34'03''
9. NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco RWA RWANDA 04h35'03''
10. ARERUYA Joseph RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 04h35'16''
11. GIDAY Kibrom ETH ETHIOPIA 04h35'23''
12. HOLLER Nikodemus GER BIKE AID 04h36'07''
13. HATEGEKA Gasore RWA 04h37'12''
14. UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWA 04h37'13''
15. KIPKEMBOI Salim KEN BIKE AID 04h37'16''
16. MAIN Kent RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 04h37'17''
17. WACHTENDORF Brett USA 04h37'19''
18. VAN ENGELEN Adne NED BIKE AID 04h38'32''
19. ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher MRI MAURITIUS 04h38'32''
20. LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier MRI MAURITIUS 04h38'32''
21. TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem RWA 04h38'32''
22. UWIZEYE Jean Claude RWA RWANDA 04h38'32''
23. LAGAB Azzedine ALG ALGERIA 04h42'39''
24. MFITUMUKIZA Jean Claude RWA 04h42'42''
25. GOUDIN Valentin FRA 04h42'44''
26. GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa ETH ETHIOPIA 04h42'44''
27. DE BOD Stefan RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 04h42'44''
28. DEBRETSION Aron ERI ERITREA 04h42'44''
29. NDUWAYO Eric RWA 04h42'44''
30. MEBRAHTOM Natnael ERI ERITREA 04h42'44''
31. JEAN DAMASCENE Ruberwa RWA 04h42'44''
32. TSEGAY Amanueal ERI ERITREA 04h42'44''
33. MUSIE MEHARI Saymon ERI ERITREA 04h42'44''
34. MUGISHA Samuel RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 04h42'55''
35. CLAVEL Sylvain FRA 04h47'21''
36. VERMEULEN Moran AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 04h47'21''
37. KARIUKI John KEN KENYA 04h47'38''
38. PIPER Cameron USA TEAM ILLUMINATE 04h48'16''
39. UKINIWABO Jean Paul RenÚ RWA RWANDA 04h50'13''
40. GATHIAMBO Joshphat KEN KENYA 04h51'08''
41. GEBREMARIAM Fiseha ETH ETHIOPIA 04h51'08''
42. LANGAT Geoffrey KEN BIKE AID 04h51'11''
43. GREENE Edward RSA Nice Cycling Team 04h51'12''
44. RUGAMBA Janvier RWA 04h51'24''
45. FOURNET FAYARD SÚbastien FRA 04h51'51''
46. EBRAHIM Redwan ETH ETHIOPIA 04h54'31''
47. NIZEYIMANA Alex RWA 04h54'31''
48. KNAPP Daniel AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 04h54'33''
49. AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades COL TEAM ILLUMINATE 04h54'33''
50. MAYER Alexandre MRI MAURITIUS 04h54'35''
51. CUSSON FRADET Jules CAN 04h55'45''
52. MANSOURI Islam ALG ALGERIA 04h55'45''
53. REDAE Tedros ETH ETHIOPIA 04h55'47''
54. ROUX Nicolas FRA 04h55'47''
55. UWINGENEYE Jimmy RWA 04h58'42''
56. LINCOLN Yannick MRI MAURITIUS 04h59'15''
57. HOW SAW KENG Matthew MRI MAURITIUS 04h59'15''
58. MCPHADEN Cameron CAN 05h04'50''
59. KEEPING Stephen CAN 05h04'50''
60. KIMUTAI Andrew KEN KENYA 05h04'50''
61. KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT Cornelius KEN KENYA 05h10'49''
62. MANSOURI Abderrahmane ALG ALGERIA 05h10'49''
63. VLČ┴K Martin SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 05h15'15''
64. KIPLAGAT Kelvin Kipng'Etich KEN KENYA 05h15'41''
65. HAMZA Yacine ALG ALGERIA 05h22'44''
66. LOUNIS Mehdi ALG ALGERIA 05h22'56''
67. OROS Samuel SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 05h22'56''
68. HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWA 05h26'48''









--- advertisement ---