Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2019 (2.UWT)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey  /  16 April - 21 April

Edition: 55 (1020.0 Km)
Winner: GROßSCHARTNER Felix

2018    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 1 > Istanbul - Tekirdag
16 April / 156.70 kilometer / Start: 11:04 / Finish: 14:30
Stagewinner:03:32:34 BENNETT Sam
Race leader:03:32:24 BENNETT Sam

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. BENNETT Sam BOH 03:32:34
2. JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT 03:32:34
3. EWAN Caleb LTS 03:32:34
4. GROSU Eduard Michael DMP 03:32:34
5. CONSONNI Simone UAD 03:32:34
6. PACIONI Luca THR 03:32:34
7. CIMA Imerio NIP 03:32:34
8. NOPPE Christophe SVB 03:32:34
9. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 03:32:34
10. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 03:32:34
11. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 03:32:34
12. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 03:32:34
13. MALUCELLI Matteo CJR 03:32:34
14. PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley MZN 03:32:34
15. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 03:32:34
16. GOMEZ PEÑALOZA Bryan Steve MZN 03:32:34
17. VIEJO REDONDO José Daniel EUS 03:32:34
18. SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 03:32:34
19. SUREDA MOREY Jaume BBH 03:32:34
20. BARTHE Cyril EUS 03:32:34
21. ORKEN Ahmet NTUR 03:32:34
22. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 03:32:34
23. CHIA BERMUDEZ Luis Carlos MZN 03:32:34
24. MURPHY John RLY 03:32:34
25. VAN POUCKE Aaron SVB 03:32:34
26. LÓPEZ PARADA Daniel BBH 03:32:34
27. CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues W52 03:32:34
28. LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel W52 03:32:34
29. CAÑELLAS SÁNCHEZ Xavier CJR 03:32:34
30. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 03:32:34
31. ARCHBOLD Shane BOH 03:32:34
32. DE VYLDER Lindsay SVB 03:32:34
33. GIBSON Matthew BBH 03:32:34
34. POLANC Jan UAD 03:32:34
35. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 03:32:34
36. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 03:32:34
37. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DMP 03:32:34
38. COTÉ Pier-André RLY 03:32:34
39. BALKAN Onur NTUR 03:32:34
40. NAKANE Hideto NIP 03:32:34
41. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian THR 03:32:34
42. RENSHAW Mark TDD 03:32:34
43. DE BOD Stefan TDD 03:32:34
44. EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 03:32:34
45. RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 03:32:34
46. MORKOV Michael DQT 03:32:34
47. MESTRE Ricardo W52 03:32:34
48. MARTINELLI Davide DQT 03:32:34
49. CONTI Valerio UAD 03:32:34
50. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 03:32:34
51. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 03:32:34
52. NATAROV Yuriy AST 03:32:34
53. ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 03:32:34
54. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 03:32:34
55. REIS Rafael Ferreira W52 03:32:34
56. BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves BBH 03:32:34
57. ALARCON GARCIA Raul W52 03:32:34
58. DOGAN Halil Ibrahim NTUR 03:32:34
59. ROCHAS Rémy DMP 03:32:34
60. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 03:32:34
61. MAGNER Tyler RLY 03:32:34
62. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 03:32:34
63. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 03:32:34
64. FINETTO Mauro DMP 03:32:34
65. MARENGO Umberto THR 03:32:34
66. DE ROSSI Lucas DMP 03:32:34
67. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EUS 03:32:34
68. MORENO BAZAN Javier DMP 03:32:34
69. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 03:32:34
70. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS 03:32:34
71. CESAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 03:32:34
72. DAVIES Scott TDD 03:32:34
73. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EUS 03:32:34
74. DE PAUW Moreno SVB 03:32:34
75. SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo MZN 03:32:34
76. SAYAR Mustafa NTUR 03:32:34
77. MENDOZA CARDONA Omar Alberto MZN 03:32:34
78. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 03:32:34
79. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR 03:32:34
80. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 03:32:34
81. LANGELLOTTI Victor BBH 03:32:34
82. MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UAD 03:32:34
83. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 03:32:34
84. BRITTON Rob RLY 03:32:34
85. MOREIRA Mauricio CJR 03:32:34
86. DE KETELE Kenny SVB 03:32:34
87. GHYS Robbe SVB 03:32:34
88. FORTUNATO Lorenzo THR 03:32:34
89. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 03:32:34
90. OCHOA CAMARGO Diego Antonio MZN 03:32:34
91. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 03:32:34
92. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 03:32:34
93. BERTAZZO Liam THR 03:32:34
94. MURPHY Kyle RLY 03:32:34
95. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 03:32:34
96. MORA VEDRI Sebastian CJR 03:32:34
97. KLUGE Roger LTS 03:32:34
98. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan MZN 03:32:34
99. AKDÝLEK Ahmet NTUR 03:32:34
100. ITO Masakazu NIP 03:32:34
101. CABEDO Oscar BBH 03:32:34
102. YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 03:32:34
103. NISHIMURA Hiroki NIP 03:32:34
104. ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro BBH 03:32:34
105. BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUS 03:32:34
106. ATALAY Muhammet NTUR 03:32:34
107. FERREIRA José Tiago Carneiro W52 03:32:34
108. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat EUS 03:32:34
109. ORONTE Emerson RLY 03:32:34
110. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 03:32:34
111. WOUTERS Enzo LTS 03:32:49
112. SAMLI Feritcan NTUR 03:32:53
113. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 03:32:55
114. BASKA Erik BOH 03:33:12
115. VENTER Jacobus TDD 03:33:50
116. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 03:35:15
117. HUFFMAN Evan RLY 03:35:53

2 Abandoned
22. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS DNS
54. MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif UAD DNF








--- advertisement ---