Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2019 (2.UWT)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey  /  16 April - 21 April

Edition: 55 (1020.0 Km)
Winner: GROßSCHARTNER Felix

2018    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Tekirdag - Eceabat
17 April / 183.30 kilometer / Start: 10:02 / Finish: 14:35
Stagewinner:04:41:48 BENNETT Sam
Race leader:08:14:02 BENNETT Sam

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. BENNETT Sam BOH 04:41:48
2. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 04:41:48
3. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan MZN 04:41:48
4. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR 04:41:48
5. POLANC Jan UAD 04:41:48
6. FINETTO Mauro DMP 04:41:48
7. CONTI Valerio UAD 04:41:48
8. LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel W52 04:41:51
9. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian THR 04:41:52
10. BARTHE Cyril EUS 04:41:52
11. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 04:41:52
12. NOPPE Christophe SVB 04:41:52
13. OCHOA CAMARGO Diego Antonio MZN 04:41:52
14. BALKAN Onur NTUR 04:41:52
15. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 04:41:52
16. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 04:41:52
17. EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 04:41:57
18. CONSONNI Simone UAD 04:41:57
19. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 04:41:57
20. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 04:42:01
21. RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 04:42:02
22. GROSU Eduard Michael DMP 04:42:02
23. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 04:42:04
24. MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UAD 04:42:04
25. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 04:42:04
26. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 04:42:04
27. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 04:42:04
28. NATAROV Yuriy AST 04:42:04
29. SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo MZN 04:42:04
30. FORTUNATO Lorenzo THR 04:42:04
31. MURPHY Kyle RLY 04:42:04
32. ITO Masakazu NIP 04:42:04
33. MARENGO Umberto THR 04:42:04
34. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 04:42:04
35. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 04:42:04
36. BRITTON Rob RLY 04:42:04
37. MESTRE Ricardo W52 04:42:04
38. NAKANE Hideto NIP 04:42:04
39. VAN POUCKE Aaron SVB 04:42:13
40. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 04:42:13
41. SAYAR Mustafa NTUR 04:42:13
42. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 04:42:16
43. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 04:42:20
44. EWAN Caleb LTS 04:42:22
45. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS 04:42:22
46. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EUS 04:42:29
47. LÓPEZ PARADA Daniel BBH 04:42:32
48. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 04:42:32
49. DE VYLDER Lindsay SVB 04:42:04
50. PACIONI Luca THR 04:42:32
51. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DMP 04:42:32
52. ROCHAS Rémy DMP 04:42:32
53. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EUS 04:42:32
54. CABEDO Oscar BBH 04:42:32
55. MENDOZA CARDONA Omar Alberto MZN 04:42:32
56. ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 04:42:41
57. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 04:42:45
58. MORENO BAZAN Javier DMP 04:42:47
59. YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 04:42:47
60. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 04:42:47
61. ORKEN Ahmet NTUR 04:42:52
62. BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves BBH 04:42:52
63. MARTINELLI Davide DQT 04:43:03
64. MORKOV Michael DQT 04:43:17
65. DE KETELE Kenny SVB 04:43:22
66. PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley MZN 04:43:22
67. GHYS Robbe SVB 04:43:22
68. KLUGE Roger LTS 04:43:24
69. CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues W52 04:43:26
70. DAVIES Scott TDD 04:43:34
71. DE BOD Stefan TDD 04:43:34
72. CHIA BERMUDEZ Luis Carlos MZN 04:43:38
73. SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 04:43:38
74. SUREDA MOREY Jaume BBH 04:42:04
75. CIMA Imerio NIP 04:43:51
76. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 04:44:08
77. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 04:44:08
78. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 04:44:43
79. ARCHBOLD Shane BOH 04:44:45
80. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat EUS 04:44:49
81. NISHIMURA Hiroki NIP 04:44:49
82. VIEJO REDONDO José Daniel EUS 04:44:49
83. RENSHAW Mark TDD 04:44:53
84. MORA VEDRI Sebastian CJR 04:45:24
85. CESAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 04:45:24
86. ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro BBH 04:45:24
87. REIS Rafael Ferreira W52 04:42:04
88. ALARCON GARCIA Raul W52 04:42:04
89. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 04:45:27
90. BASKA Erik BOH 04:45:27
91. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 04:45:27
92. CAÑELLAS SÁNCHEZ Xavier CJR 04:45:27
93. MOREIRA Mauricio CJR 04:45:27
94. MALUCELLI Matteo CJR 04:45:27
95. DE ROSSI Lucas DMP 04:45:27
96. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 04:45:27
97. DOGAN Halil Ibrahim NTUR 04:45:27
98. WOUTERS Enzo LTS 04:45:27
99. LANGELLOTTI Victor BBH 04:45:31
100. DE PAUW Moreno SVB 04:45:31
101. AKDÝLEK Ahmet NTUR 04:45:31
102. BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUS 04:45:31
103. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 04:45:31
104. JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT 04:45:31
105. FERREIRA José Tiago Carneiro W52 04:45:37
106. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 04:45:48
107. GIBSON Matthew BBH 04:45:52
108. ATALAY Muhammet NTUR 04:47:23
109. MAGNER Tyler RLY 04:47:25
110. GOMEZ PEÑALOZA Bryan Steve MZN 04:47:25
111. MURPHY John RLY 04:47:25
112. VENTER Jacobus TDD 04:47:25
113. COTÉ Pier-André RLY 04:47:25
114. HUFFMAN Evan RLY 04:47:25
115. ORONTE Emerson RLY 04:47:59
116. BERTAZZO Liam THR 04:48:05
117. SAMLI Feritcan NTUR 04:49:25








--- advertisement ---