Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Jayco Herald Sun Tour
2019
(2.1)
(Jayco Herald Sun Tour)
Australia / 30 January - 3 February
Edition: 65 (604.1 Km)
Winner:
VAN BAARLE Dylan
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Dylan van Baarle
NED
Tweets by @HeraldSunTour
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
HINDLEY Jai
2019
VAN BAARLE Dylan
2018
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2017
HOWSON Damien
2016
FROOME Christopher
2015
MEYER Cameron
2014
CLARKE Simon
2011
HAAS Nathan
2009
WIGGINS Bradley
2008
O'GRADY Stuart
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Cape Schanck
-
Arthurs Seat
2 February
/ 128.80 kilometer / Start: 12:30
Stagewinner
:
02:45:42
SCHULTZ Nicholas
Race leader
:
11:28:42
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SCHULTZ Nicholas
MTS
02:45:42
2.
VAN BAARLE Dylan
INS
02:45:42
3.
HARPER Chris
BLN
02:47:27
4.
DONOHOE Alistair
ACA
02:47:56
5.
ELISSONDE Kenny
INS
02:47:56
6.
WOODS Michael
EF1
02:47:56
7.
HAMILTON Lucas
MTS
02:47:56
8.
PORTE Richie
TFS
02:48:09
9.
SUNDERLAND Dylan
BLN
02:48:21
10.
SIVAKOV Pavel
INS
02:48:21
11.
DYBALL Ben
TSC
02:48:42
12.
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
EVO
02:48:44
13.
JENNER Samuel
02:49:03
14.
LEA Jason
BLN
02:49:17
15.
WHITE Nicholas
BLN
02:49:17
16.
HOWSON Damien
MTS
02:49:51
17.
SMITH Dion
MTS
02:50:28
18.
STETINA Peter
TFS
02:51:07
19.
KNEES Christian
INS
02:51:39
20.
MCCORMICK Hayden
BLN
02:52:18
4
Abandoned
35.
MORTON Lachlan David
EF1
DNF
64.
MICHELIN-BEARD Karl
OLI
DNF
76.
MACKAY Ashley
ACA
DNF
85.
KAESLER Tom
DCC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics