Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Amgen Tour of California 2019 (2.UWT)
(Tour of California)
United States  /  12 May - 18 May

Edition: 14 (1244.0 Km)
Winner: POGACAR Tadej

2018    



Videos (7)
Winners of the Race
1 Fans




Last Winners







18 May / 126.00 kilometer / Start: 10:35 / Finish: 13:30
Stagewinner:02:53:16 BOL Cees
Race leader:32:55:12 POGACAR Tadej

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. BOL Cees SUN 02:53:16
2. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:00:00
3. PHILIPSEN Jasper UAD 00:00:00
4. BAUHAUS Phil TBM 00:00:00
5. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 00:00:00
6. HALVORSEN Kristoffer INS 00:00:00
7. MCCABE Travis NUSA 00:00:00
8. PERON Andrea TNN 00:00:00
9. DEBUSSCHERE Jens TKA 00:00:00
10. AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades ICA 00:00:00
11. SAJNOK Szymon CPT 00:00:00
12. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TDD 00:00:00
13. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 00:00:00
14. BOUHANNI Nacer COF 00:00:00
15. DEGENKOLB John TFS 00:00:00
16. ASGREEN Kasper DQT 00:00:00
17. SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 00:00:00
18. KUSZTOR Peter TNN 00:00:00
19. MORKOV Michael DQT 00:00:00
20. POGACAR Tadej UAD 00:00:00
21. GRO▀SCHARTNER Felix BOH 00:00:00
22. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF1 00:00:00
23. BENNETT George TJV 00:00:00
24. BJERG Mikkel HBA 00:00:00
25. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 00:00:00
26. MANNION Gavin RLY 00:00:00
27. SPILAK Simon TKA 00:00:00
28. EG Niklas TFS 00:00:00
29. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 00:00:00
30. DENNIS Rohan TBM 00:00:00
31. NIEUWENHUIS Joris SUN 00:00:00
32. PORTE Richie TFS 00:00:00
33. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:00:00
34. BRITTON Rob RLY 00:00:00
35. VAN HOECKE Gijs CPT 00:00:00
36. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 00:00:00
37. KING Benjamin TDD 00:00:00
38. HANSEN Jesper COF 00:00:00
39. BAK Lars Ytting TDD 00:00:00
40. CAVAGNA RÚmi DQT 00:00:00
41. HENTTALA Joonas TNN 00:00:00
42. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COF 00:00:00
43. ORONTE Emerson RLY 00:00:00
44. CATAFORD Alexander ICA 00:00:00
45. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:00:00
46. HAAS Nathan TKA 00:00:00
47. VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF1 00:00:00
48. STETINA Peter TFS 00:00:00
49. ZOIDL Riccardo CPT 00:00:00
50. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 00:00:00
51. ROSA Diego INS 00:00:00
52. MOSCON Gianni INS 00:00:00
53. PLANET Charles TNN 00:00:00
54. LOZANO RIBA David TNN 00:00:00
55. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:00:00
56. DE VREESE Laurens AST 00:00:00
57. POWLESS Neilson TJV 00:00:00
58. ALMEIDA JoŃo HBA 00:00:00
59. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 00:00:00
60. ANDERSON Edward HBA 00:00:00
61. SKUJINS Toms TFS 00:00:00
62. DE TIER Floris TJV 00:00:00
63. SCH─R Michael CPT 00:00:00
64. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:00:00
65. HUFFMAN Evan RLY 00:00:00
66. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 00:00:00
67. FROHLINGER Johannes SUN 00:00:00
68. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 00:00:00
69. SWIRBUL Keegan NUSA 00:00:00
70. URAN URAN Rigoberto EF1 00:00:00
71. HOEHN Alex NUSA 00:00:00
72. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 00:00:00
73. GONCALVES Jose TKA 00:00:00
74. SIEBERG Marcel TBM 00:00:00
75. DOULL Owain INS 00:00:00
76. MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UAD 00:00:00
77. FABBRO Matteo TKA 00:00:00
78. ROWE Luke INS 00:00:19
79. STYBAR Zdenek DQT 00:00:19
80. GESCHKE Simon CPT 00:00:19
81. HOULE Hugo AST 00:00:30
82. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 00:00:44
83. DECLERCQ Tim DQT 00:00:45
84. STORER Michael SUN 00:00:47
85. OSS Daniel BOH 00:01:13
86. BALLERINI Davide AST 00:01:49
87. HOWES Alex EF1 00:01:55
88. CRADDOCK Lawson EF1 00:02:28
89. BERNAS Pawel CPT 00:02:37
90. OLIVEIRA Rui UAD 00:04:09
91. BRAND Sam TNN 00:05:39
92. MURPHY Kyle RLY 00:05:39
93. LINDEMAN Bertjan TJV 00:10:15
94. SAGIV Guy ICA 00:10:15
95. ZABEL Rick TKA 00:10:15
96. WALSCHEID Max SUN 00:10:15
97. FORTIN Filippo COF 00:10:15
98. THOMSON Jay Robert TDD 00:10:15
99. EISEL Bernhard TDD 00:10:15
100. BOARDMAN Samuel NUSA 00:10:15
101. BADILATTI Matteo ICA 00:10:15
102. BASKA Erik BOH 00:15:11
103. GOLDSTEIN Roy ICA 00:15:11
104. JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT 00:15:11
105. HERNANDEZ Michael NUSA 00:15:11
106. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 00:15:11
107. SAGAN Juraj BOH 00:15:11
108. GATTO Oscar BOH 00:15:11
109. RICE Michael HBA 00:15:11
110. BASSO Leonardo INS 00:15:11
111. GARRISON Ian HBA 00:15:11
112. BROWN Jonny HBA 00:15:11

6 Abandoned
33. FERRARI Roberto UAD OTL
101. CORT NIELSEN Magnus AST DNS
131. CAVENDISH Mark TDD DNF
157. SCHREURS Hamish ICA OTL
165. DAVIS Cole HBA DNF
183. BRYON Miguel NUSA OTL








--- advertisement ---