Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Korea
2018
(2.1)
South Korea / 30 May - 3 June
Edition: 18 (781.6 Km)
Winner:
TVETCOV Serghei
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Serghei Tvetcov
ROU
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
ZACCANTI Filippo
2018
TVETCOV Serghei
2017
MIN Kyeongho
2016
BOLE Grega
2015
EWAN Caleb
2014
CARTHY Hugh
2013
CUMING Michael
2012
PARK Sungbaek
2011
CHOI Ki Ho
2010
FRIEDMAN Michael
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Yeongju
-
Jeongseon
1 June
/ 192.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:05:51
TVETCOV Serghei
Race leader
:
14:23:26
TVETCOV Serghei
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TVETCOV Serghei
UHC
05:05:51
2.
ASTAFYEV Stepan
VAM
05:06:09
3.
BUSATO Matteo
WIL
05:06:09
4.
OVECHKIN Artem
TSG
05:06:11
5.
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
UHC
05:07:28
6.
KREDER Raymond
UKO
05:07:28
7.
SIRIONNACHAI Sarawut
TCC
05:07:28
8.
RÄIM Mihkel
ICA
05:07:28
9.
MAGENNIS Liam
DEC
05:07:28
10.
VOLOSHIN Alexey
VAM
05:07:28
11.
TIZZA Marco
NIP
05:07:28
12.
BOU COMPANY Joan
NIP
05:07:28
13.
CRAWFORD Jai
KIN
05:07:28
14.
NORRIS Lachlan
UHC
05:07:28
15.
LIPHONGYU Navuti
TCC
05:07:28
16.
PERRY Benjamin
ICA
05:07:28
17.
GOH Choon Huat
TSG
05:07:28
18.
FEATONBY Jesse
DEC
05:07:28
19.
JUNG Ha Jeon
UCT
05:07:28
20.
KAMYSHEV Arman
VAM
05:07:28
15
Abandoned
41.
BEVILACQUA Simone
WIL
DNF
43.
MARECZKO Jakub
WIL
DNF
54.
CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair
BSC
DNF
55.
PORTER Alexander
BSC
DNF
56.
GIACOPPO Anthony
BSC
DNF
62.
MONK Cyrus
DEC
DNF
76.
CHOI Jaewoong
GPC
DNF
84.
LEE Jaeha
GIC
DNF
92.
LEUNG Ka Yu
HKS
DNF
113.
OH Taehee
KCT
DNF
115.
KANG Tea-Woo
KCT
DNF
123.
CHOI Seung Woo
KSP
DNF
133.
PARK Sang-Hoon
LXC
DNF
135.
BAE Daehyeon
LXC
DNF
161.
SALEH Mohd Zamri
TSG
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics