Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
OVO Energy Tour of Britain 2019 (2.HC)
(Tour of Britain)
United Kingdom  /  7 September - 14 September

Edition: 16 (1267.0 Km)
Winner: VAN DER POEL Mathieu

2018    



Videos (8)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Kelso - Kelso
8 September / 165.90 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:55:53 TRENTIN Matteo
Race leader:08:35:25 TRENTIN Matteo

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. TRENTIN Matteo MTS 03:55:53
2. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:00:00
3. TEUNISSEN Mike TJV 00:00:00
4. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 00:00:00
5. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:00:00
6. SWIFT Ben INS 00:00:00
7. DOWSETT Alex TKA 00:00:00
8. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:00:00
9. VAN ASBROECK Tom ICA 00:00:00
10. WYSS Danilo TDD 00:00:00
11. SWIFT Connor NGBR 00:00:00
12. LANGEVELD Sebastian EF1 00:00:00
13. WALSLEBEN Philipp COC 00:00:00
14. DECLERCQ Benjamin SVB 00:00:00
15. GOLAS Michal INS 00:00:00
16. VLIEGEN Lo´c WGG 00:00:00
17. VAN DER POEL Mathieu COC 00:00:00
18. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:00:00
19. SPRENGERS Thomas SVB 00:00:00
20. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 00:00:00
21. MEURISSE Xandro WGG 00:00:00
22. VAN BAARLE Dylan INS 00:00:00
23. JANSEN Amund Gr°ndahl TJV 00:00:00
24. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:00:00
25. SHAW James Callum SCB 00:00:00
26. KAMP EGESTED Alexander RIW 00:00:00
27. POLITT Nils TKA 00:00:00
28. CHEREL MickaŰl ALM 00:00:00
29. DONOVAN Mark WGN 00:00:00
30. VERMOTE Julien TDD 00:00:00
31. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:00:00
32. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 00:00:00
33. VAN MOER Brent LTS 00:00:00
34. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:00:00
35. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 00:00:00
36. CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 00:00:00
37. DUNBAR Eddie INS 00:00:00
38. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:00:00
39. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:00:00
40. MOSCON Gianni INS 00:00:00
41. CHRISTENSEN Ryan DHB 00:00:00
42. HERMANS Ben ICA 00:00:00
43. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 00:00:00
44. VERGAERDE Otto COC 00:00:00
45. ERIKSSON Lucas RIW 00:00:00
46. HOLMES Matthew MGT 00:00:00
47. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:00:00
48. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 00:00:00
49. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 00:00:00
50. CUMING Michael MGT 00:00:00
51. LUNKE Sindre Skj°stad RIW 00:00:00
52. HAGA Chad SUN 00:00:00
53. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:00:00
54. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 00:00:00
55. CUMMINGS Stephen TDD 00:00:00
56. DOMONT Axel ALM 00:00:00
57. STORK Florian SUN 00:00:00
58. BOL Cees SUN 00:00:00
59. LAVERACK Edward SCB 00:00:00
60. GOLDSTEIN Omer ICA 00:00:00
61. JANSSENS Jimmy COC 00:00:00
62. PERRY Benjamin ICA 00:00:36
63. DUNNE Conor ICA 00:00:36
64. TOWNSEND Rory DHB 00:03:31
65. STEWART Jake NGBR 00:03:31
66. VERNON Ethan NGBR 00:03:31
67. BROWN Jim NGBR 00:03:31
68. EEKHOFF Nils SUN 00:03:31
69. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:03:31
70. OFFREDO Yoann WGG 00:03:31
71. HANSEN Lasse Norman COC 00:03:31
72. SCOTT Rob WGN 00:03:31
73. VALLEE Boris WGG 00:03:31
74. DE BONDT Dries COC 00:03:31
75. TRONDSEN Trond Hakon WGG 00:03:31
76. WALKER Joey MGT 00:03:31
77. TANFIELD Harry TKA 00:03:31
78. BOSTOCK Matthew DHB 00:03:31
79. WALLS Matthew NGBR 00:03:31
80. CULLAIGH Gabriel WGN 00:03:31
81. BRITTON Rhys NGBR 00:03:31
82. VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis EF1 00:03:31
83. BAUER Jack MTS 00:03:31
84. RENSHAW Mark TDD 00:03:31
85. EISEL Bernhard TDD 00:03:31
86. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 00:03:31
87. HOFLAND Moreno EF1 00:03:31
88. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:03:31
89. GROENEWEGEN Dylan TJV 00:03:31
90. COLMAN Alex DHB 00:03:31
91. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 00:03:31
92. VERWILST Aaron SVB 00:03:31
93. NOPPE Christophe SVB 00:03:31
94. DEBUSSCHERE Jens TKA 00:03:31
95. FOUCHE James WGN 00:03:31
96. AFFINI Edoardo MTS 00:03:31
97. MODOLO Sacha EF1 00:03:31
98. SCOTT Jacob SCB 00:03:31
99. ROWSELL Erick MGT 00:03:31
100. KREDER Wesley WGG 00:03:31
101. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 00:03:31
102. MERTZ RÚmy LTS 00:03:31
103. VINJEBO Emil Nygaard RIW 00:03:31
104. ROBBINS Tristan SCB 00:06:28
105. STEWART Thomas DHB 00:06:28
106. DIBBEN Jonathan MGT 00:06:28
107. FRISON Frederik LTS 00:06:28
108. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 00:06:28
109. TENNANT Andrew DHB 00:07:43
110. WILLIAMS Peter SCB 00:07:43
111. HOLLMANN Juri TKA 00:07:43
112. MCEVOY Jonathan MGT 00:07:43
113. HARDY Ben SCB 00:07:43
114. JENNER Samuel WGN 00:07:43
115. STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas RIW 00:10:06
116. VEYHE Torkil RIW 00:10:06
117. BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 00:10:06
118. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 00:10:06
119. W▄RTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 00:15:15

1 Abandoned
144. VAN GESTEL Dries SVB DNF








--- advertisement ---