Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
OVO Energy Tour of Britain 2019 (2.HC)
(Tour of Britain)
United Kingdom  /  7 September - 14 September

Edition: 16 (1267.0 Km)
Winner: VAN DER POEL Mathieu

2018    



Videos (8)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







9 September / 183.20 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:37:53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Race leader:13:13:18 TRENTIN Matteo

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GROENEWEGEN Dylan TJV 04:37:53
2. VAN DER POEL Mathieu COC 00:00:00
3. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 00:00:00
4. TEUNISSEN Mike TJV 00:00:00
5. TRENTIN Matteo MTS 00:00:00
6. JANSEN Amund Gr°ndahl TJV 00:00:00
7. WALLS Matthew NGBR 00:00:00
8. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:00:00
9. EEKHOFF Nils SUN 00:00:00
10. WYSS Danilo TDD 00:00:00
11. VALLEE Boris WGG 00:00:00
12. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:00:00
13. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 00:00:00
14. SWIFT Ben INS 00:00:00
15. SPRENGERS Thomas SVB 00:00:00
16. CULLAIGH Gabriel WGN 00:00:00
17. MOSCON Gianni INS 00:00:00
18. VLIEGEN Lo´c WGG 00:00:00
19. TRONDSEN Trond Hakon WGG 00:00:00
20. HOLMES Matthew MGT 00:00:00
21. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:00:00
22. DUNBAR Eddie INS 00:00:00
23. HOFLAND Moreno EF1 00:00:00
24. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 00:00:00
25. POLITT Nils TKA 00:00:00
26. VERMOTE Julien TDD 00:00:00
27. MEURISSE Xandro WGG 00:00:00
28. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:00:08
29. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:00:08
30. COLMAN Alex DHB 00:00:08
31. VAN MOER Brent LTS 00:00:08
32. GOLAS Michal INS 00:00:08
33. SHAW James Callum SCB 00:00:08
34. DOWSETT Alex TKA 00:00:08
35. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 00:00:08
36. LANGEVELD Sebastian EF1 00:00:08
37. VAN BAARLE Dylan INS 00:00:08
38. CHEREL MickaŰl ALM 00:00:08
39. VINJEBO Emil Nygaard RIW 00:00:08
40. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:00:08
41. WILLIAMS Peter SCB 00:00:08
42. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:00:08
43. VAN ASBROECK Tom ICA 00:00:08
44. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:00:08
45. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 00:00:08
46. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:00:08
47. VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis EF1 00:00:08
48. ERIKSSON Lucas RIW 00:00:08
49. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 00:00:08
50. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 00:00:08
51. CHRISTENSEN Ryan DHB 00:00:08
52. CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 00:00:08
53. SWIFT Connor NGBR 00:00:08
54. VERGAERDE Otto COC 00:00:08
55. HAGA Chad SUN 00:00:08
56. LUNKE Sindre Skj°stad RIW 00:00:08
57. VERNON Ethan NGBR 00:00:08
58. CUMMINGS Stephen TDD 00:00:08
59. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:00:08
60. HERMANS Ben ICA 00:00:08
61. JANSSENS Jimmy COC 00:00:08
62. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 00:00:08
63. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 00:00:08
64. SCOTT Rob WGN 00:00:08
65. HOLLMANN Juri TKA 00:00:08
66. KAMP EGESTED Alexander RIW 00:00:08
67. DONOVAN Mark WGN 00:00:08
68. DOMONT Axel ALM 00:00:08
69. BOL Cees SUN 00:00:08
70. JENNER Samuel WGN 00:00:08
71. EISEL Bernhard TDD 00:00:08
72. VERWILST Aaron SVB 00:00:08
73. KREDER Wesley WGG 00:00:24
74. TANFIELD Harry TKA 00:00:27
75. BROWN Jim NGBR 00:00:31
76. BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 00:00:31
77. HARDY Ben SCB 00:00:36
78. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:00:38
79. NOPPE Christophe SVB 00:00:40
80. TOWNSEND Rory DHB 00:00:40
81. FOUCHE James WGN 00:00:45
82. STEWART Jake NGBR 00:00:45
83. STORK Florian SUN 00:00:45
84. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 00:00:47
85. BRITTON Rhys NGBR 00:00:51
86. BOSTOCK Matthew DHB 00:00:55
87. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:00:55
88. STEWART Thomas DHB 00:01:00
89. ROWSELL Erick MGT 00:01:12
90. BAUER Jack MTS 00:01:22
91. WALSLEBEN Philipp COC 00:01:26
92. LAVERACK Edward SCB 00:01:28
93. DUNNE Conor ICA 00:01:29
94. SCOTT Jacob SCB 00:01:33
95. FRISON Frederik LTS 00:01:38
96. DEBUSSCHERE Jens TKA 00:01:38
97. DE BONDT Dries COC 00:01:40
98. RENSHAW Mark TDD 00:01:40
99. HANSEN Lasse Norman COC 00:02:10
100. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:00:00
101. AFFINI Edoardo MTS 00:05:04
102. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 00:05:04
103. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 00:05:04
104. STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas RIW 00:05:04
105. WALKER Joey MGT 00:05:43
106. VEYHE Torkil RIW 00:05:43
107. TENNANT Andrew DHB 00:05:43
108. DIBBEN Jonathan MGT 00:05:43
109. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 00:05:51
110. MODOLO Sacha EF1 00:05:51
111. MCEVOY Jonathan MGT 00:05:51
112. MERTZ RÚmy LTS 00:09:20
113. GOLDSTEIN Omer ICA 00:09:20
114. PERRY Benjamin ICA 00:09:20
115. CUMING Michael MGT 00:09:35
116. ROBBINS Tristan SCB 00:12:12
117. DECLERCQ Benjamin SVB 00:13:20

2 Abandoned
35. W▄RTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA DNS
52. OFFREDO Yoann WGG DNS








--- advertisement ---