Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
OVO Energy Tour of Britain 2019 (2.HC)
(Tour of Britain)
United Kingdom  /  7 September - 14 September

Edition: 16 (1267.0 Km)
Winner: VAN DER POEL Mathieu

2018    



Videos (8)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 4 > Gateshead - Kendal
10 September / 173.20 kilometer
Stage results
1. VAN DER POEL Mathieu COC 04:23:08
2. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:00:03
3. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:00:03
4. SWIFT Ben INS 00:00:03
5. JANSEN Amund Gr°ndahl TJV 00:00:03
6. VAN ASBROECK Tom ICA 00:00:03
7. MEURISSE Xandro WGG 00:00:03
8. HERMANS Ben ICA 00:00:03
9. TRENTIN Matteo MTS 00:00:03
10. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 00:00:03
11. SPRENGERS Thomas SVB 00:00:03
12. SHAW James Callum SCB 00:00:03
13. HOLMES Matthew MGT 00:00:03
14. TEUNISSEN Mike TJV 00:00:03
15. POLITT Nils TKA 00:00:03
16. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 00:00:03
17. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:00:03
18. MOSCON Gianni INS 00:00:03
19. CHEREL MickaŰl ALM 00:00:03
20. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:00:03
21. CUMMINGS Stephen TDD 00:00:03
22. WYSS Danilo TDD 00:00:14
23. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:00:14
24. CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 00:00:14
25. SWIFT Connor NGBR 00:00:14
26. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:00:14
27. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 00:00:16
28. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:00:16
29. DONOVAN Mark WGN 00:00:16
30. JANSSENS Jimmy COC 00:00:16
31. ERIKSSON Lucas RIW 00:00:16
32. KAMP EGESTED Alexander RIW 00:00:20
33. VAN MOER Brent LTS 00:00:23
34. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 00:00:31
35. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 00:00:34
36. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:00:34
37. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:00:34
38. GOLAS Michal INS 00:00:34
39. STORK Florian SUN 00:00:34
40. VERGAERDE Otto COC 00:01:16
41. CHRISTENSEN Ryan DHB 00:03:46
42. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 00:03:48
43. VERMOTE Julien TDD 00:03:50
44. LANGEVELD Sebastian EF1 00:03:50
45. VINJEBO Emil Nygaard RIW 00:03:50
46. GOLDSTEIN Omer ICA 00:03:50
47. VERWILST Aaron SVB 00:04:00
48. PERRY Benjamin ICA 00:04:04
49. WALSLEBEN Philipp COC 00:06:28
50. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:07:15
51. VAN BAARLE Dylan INS 00:07:15
52. STEWART Jake NGBR 00:07:15
53. VLIEGEN Lo´c WGG 00:07:15
54. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 00:07:15
55. LUNKE Sindre Skj°stad RIW 00:07:15
56. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 00:07:15
57. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:07:15
58. MODOLO Sacha EF1 00:07:25
59. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 00:09:25
60. DE BONDT Dries COC 00:14:39
61. VEYHE Torkil RIW 00:14:39
62. TOWNSEND Rory DHB 00:14:39
63. VERNON Ethan NGBR 00:14:39
64. VALLEE Boris WGG 00:14:39
65. BROWN Jim NGBR 00:14:39
66. WILLIAMS Peter SCB 00:14:39
67. VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis EF1 00:14:39
68. HOLLMANN Juri TKA 00:14:39
69. CUMING Michael MGT 00:14:39
70. STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas RIW 00:14:39
71. WALLS Matthew NGBR 00:14:39
72. HANSEN Lasse Norman COC 00:14:39
73. COLMAN Alex DHB 00:14:39
74. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:14:39
75. HAGA Chad SUN 00:14:39
76. EEKHOFF Nils SUN 00:14:39
77. LAVERACK Edward SCB 00:14:39
78. TRONDSEN Trond Hakon WGG 00:14:39
79. BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 00:14:39
80. DOMONT Axel ALM 00:14:39
81. NOPPE Christophe SVB 00:14:39
82. SCOTT Jacob SCB 00:14:39
83. DUNBAR Eddie INS 00:14:39
84. MERTZ RÚmy LTS 00:14:45
85. FOUCHE James WGN 00:14:45
86. BAUER Jack MTS 00:14:45
87. MCEVOY Jonathan MGT 00:14:45
88. BRITTON Rhys NGBR 00:14:45
89. DEBUSSCHERE Jens TKA 00:14:45
90. SCOTT Rob WGN 00:14:48
91. DOWSETT Alex TKA 00:14:48
92. WALKER Joey MGT 00:14:48
93. CULLAIGH Gabriel WGN 00:14:48
94. BOSTOCK Matthew DHB 00:14:48
95. DIBBEN Jonathan MGT 00:14:48
96. JENNER Samuel WGN 00:14:48
97. RENSHAW Mark TDD 00:14:48
98. HARDY Ben SCB 00:14:48
99. GROENEWEGEN Dylan TJV 00:14:48
100. KREDER Wesley WGG 00:14:48
101. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 00:14:48
102. ROWSELL Erick MGT 00:14:48
103. DUNNE Conor ICA 00:14:48
104. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:20:52
105. TENNANT Andrew DHB 00:20:55
106. AFFINI Edoardo MTS 00:21:03
107. TANFIELD Harry TKA 00:21:03
108. BOL Cees SUN 00:21:03
109. FRISON Frederik LTS 00:21:03
110. STEWART Thomas DHB 00:21:03
111. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 00:21:03
112. EISEL Bernhard TDD 00:22:45
113. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 00:22:45
114. ROBBINS Tristan SCB 00:22:45

3 Abandoned
13. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV DNF
103. HOFLAND Moreno EF1 DNF
141. DECLERCQ Benjamin SVB DNF








--- advertisement ---