Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
OVO Energy Tour of Britain 2019 (2.HC)
(Tour of Britain)
United Kingdom  /  7 September - 14 September

Edition: 16 (1267.0 Km)
Winner: VAN DER POEL Mathieu

2018    



Videos (8)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







11 September / 174.10 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:57:31 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Race leader:21:33:55 TRENTIN Matteo

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GROENEWEGEN Dylan TJV 03:57:31
2. WALLS Matthew NGBR 00:00:00
3. TRENTIN Matteo MTS 00:00:00
4. BOL Cees SUN 00:00:00
5. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 00:00:00
6. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:00:00
7. SWIFT Ben INS 00:00:00
8. VAN ASBROECK Tom ICA 00:00:00
9. AFFINI Edoardo MTS 00:00:00
10. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 00:00:00
11. NOPPE Christophe SVB 00:00:00
12. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:00:00
13. LANGEVELD Sebastian EF1 00:00:00
14. VAN DER POEL Mathieu COC 00:00:00
15. TEUNISSEN Mike TJV 00:00:00
16. POLITT Nils TKA 00:00:00
17. CHEREL MickaŰl ALM 00:00:00
18. MEURISSE Xandro WGG 00:00:00
19. CHRISTENSEN Ryan DHB 00:00:00
20. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 00:00:00
21. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:00:00
22. BRITTON Rhys NGBR 00:00:00
23. WYSS Danilo TDD 00:00:00
24. BAUER Jack MTS 00:00:00
25. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:00:00
26. MOSCON Gianni INS 00:00:00
27. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:00:00
28. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 00:00:00
29. JANSEN Amund Gr°ndahl TJV 00:00:00
30. GOLAS Michal INS 00:00:00
31. VERNON Ethan NGBR 00:00:00
32. CULLAIGH Gabriel WGN 00:00:00
33. HOLMES Matthew MGT 00:00:00
34. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:00:00
35. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:00:00
36. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:00:00
37. DEBUSSCHERE Jens TKA 00:00:00
38. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:00:00
39. CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 00:00:00
40. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 00:00:00
41. VALLEE Boris WGG 00:00:00
42. SWIFT Connor NGBR 00:00:00
43. VAN MOER Brent LTS 00:00:00
44. SHAW James Callum SCB 00:00:00
45. VERMOTE Julien TDD 00:00:00
46. SPRENGERS Thomas SVB 00:00:00
47. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 00:00:00
48. DONOVAN Mark WGN 00:00:00
49. ERIKSSON Lucas RIW 00:00:00
50. HERMANS Ben ICA 00:00:00
51. VERWILST Aaron SVB 00:00:00
52. WILLIAMS Peter SCB 00:00:00
53. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:00:00
54. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 00:00:00
55. PERRY Benjamin ICA 00:00:00
56. LUNKE Sindre Skj°stad RIW 00:00:00
57. DUNBAR Eddie INS 00:00:00
58. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:00:00
59. KAMP EGESTED Alexander RIW 00:00:00
60. TRONDSEN Trond Hakon WGG 00:00:00
61. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:00:00
62. GOLDSTEIN Omer ICA 00:00:00
63. EEKHOFF Nils SUN 00:00:00
64. RENSHAW Mark TDD 00:01:06
65. FOUCHE James WGN 00:01:09
66. KREDER Wesley WGG 00:01:09
67. MODOLO Sacha EF1 00:01:24
68. DOMONT Axel ALM 00:01:29
69. BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 00:01:29
70. VAN BAARLE Dylan INS 00:01:29
71. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:01:29
72. JENNER Samuel WGN 00:01:29
73. EISEL Bernhard TDD 00:01:29
74. COLMAN Alex DHB 00:01:29
75. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 00:01:29
76. JANSSENS Jimmy COC 00:01:29
77. BROWN Jim NGBR 00:01:29
78. VERGAERDE Otto COC 00:01:29
79. STEWART Jake NGBR 00:01:29
80. STEWART Thomas DHB 00:01:50
81. TANFIELD Harry TKA 00:02:03
82. FRISON Frederik LTS 00:02:03
83. DOWSETT Alex TKA 00:02:07
84. DUNNE Conor ICA 00:02:11
85. LAVERACK Edward SCB 00:02:11
86. HAGA Chad SUN 00:02:13
87. MERTZ RÚmy LTS 00:02:14
88. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 00:02:33
89. WALKER Joey MGT 00:02:40
90. SCOTT Rob WGN 00:02:40
91. CUMING Michael MGT 00:02:40
92. HARDY Ben SCB 00:02:40
93. MCEVOY Jonathan MGT 00:02:40
94. VINJEBO Emil Nygaard RIW 00:03:35
95. HANSEN Lasse Norman COC 00:03:35
96. STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas RIW 00:03:35
97. STORK Florian SUN 00:03:35
98. WALSLEBEN Philipp COC 00:03:35
99. DIBBEN Jonathan MGT 00:03:37
100. TENNANT Andrew DHB 00:03:37
101. SCOTT Jacob SCB 00:03:37
102. ROWSELL Erick MGT 00:03:37
103. VEYHE Torkil RIW 00:04:59
104. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 00:05:45
105. TOWNSEND Rory DHB 00:05:56
106. DE BONDT Dries COC 00:05:56
107. BOSTOCK Matthew DHB 00:06:05
108. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 00:06:45
109. ROBBINS Tristan SCB 00:09:34
110. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 00:09:34

4 Abandoned
34. HOLLMANN Juri TKA DNF
56. VLIEGEN Lo´c WGG DNS
62. CUMMINGS Stephen TDD DNF
106. VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis EF1 DNF








--- advertisement ---