Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Volta ao Alentejo
2019
(2.2)
Portugal / 20 March - 24 March
Edition: 37 (802.1 Km)
Winner:
RODRIGUES João
2018
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
João Rodrigues
POR
Tweets by @voltaaoalentejo
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
MOREIRA Mauricio
2019
RODRIGUES João
2018
MENDONÇA Luís
2017
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
2016
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2015
BERNAS Pawel
2014
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
2013
STUYVEN Jasper
2011
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
2010
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 2 >
Mértola
-
Odemira
21 March
/ 182.80 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:07:02
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
Race leader
:
09:13:45
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
EUS
04:07:02
2.
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52
04:07:02
3.
GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente
AVL
04:07:02
4.
CULLAIGH Gabriel
WGN
04:07:02
5.
MENDONÇA Luís
RPB
04:07:02
6.
HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EUK
04:07:02
7.
FOSS Tobias
UXT
04:07:02
8.
RODRIGUES João
W52
04:07:02
9.
BARTHE Cyril
EUS
04:07:02
10.
GOMES Luís
RPB
04:07:02
11.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
STA
04:07:02
12.
BRITTON Rhys
UGBR
04:07:02
13.
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel
STA
04:07:02
14.
SILVA Rafael Jorge Magalhães
EFP
04:07:02
15.
REIS Rafael Ferreira
W52
04:07:02
16.
BENTA Joao
RPB
04:07:02
17.
VDOVIN Alexander
LOK
04:07:02
18.
FERNANDES COSTA Fábio Manuel
UIO
04:07:02
19.
RÜEGG Lukas
SRA
04:07:02
20.
FERNANDES Luis
AVL
04:07:02
6
Abandoned
37.
BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz
EUS
DNS
112.
LOURENÇO Rafael
UIO
DNS
114.
LOPES Pedro José
UIO
DNS
152.
BISSEGGER Stefan
SRA
DNS
171.
SKJERPING Kristoffer
UXT
DNS
177.
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby
UXT
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics