Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Vuelta a Burgos 2020 (2.Pro)
Spain  /  28 July - 1 August

Edition: 42 (797.0 Km)
Winner: EVENEPOEL Remco

2019    


Videos (5)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







30 July / 150.00 kilometer / Start: 12:48 / Finish: 16:45
Stagewinner:03:59:09 EVENEPOEL Remco
Race leader:11:35:16 EVENEPOEL Remco

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 03:59:09
2. BENNETT George TJV 03:59:27
3. LANDA MEANA Mikel TBM 03:59:41
4. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 03:59:44
5. ALMEIDA João DQT 03:59:54
6. HERMANS Ben ISN 04:00:01
7. CARAPAZ Richard INS 04:00:01
8. ARU Fabio UAD 04:00:12
9. NICOLAU BELTRAN Joel CJR 04:00:29
10. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 04:00:29
11. YATES Simon MTS 04:00:29
12. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 04:00:42
13. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 04:00:42
14. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CJR 04:00:52
15. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 04:01:18
16. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 04:01:28
17. BOL Jetse BBH 04:01:28
18. MEINTJES Louis NTT 04:01:34
19. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 04:01:38
20. HAIG Jack MTS 04:01:40
21. NATAROV Yuriy AST 04:01:50
22. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 04:02:17
23. CHERNETSKY Sergey GAZ 04:02:22
24. CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime EKP 04:02:29
25. DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel NDP 04:02:37
26. STALNOV Nikita AST 04:02:41
27. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel FOR 04:03:00
28. LIETAER Eliot WVA 04:03:10
29. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 04:03:24
30. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 04:03:29
31. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 04:03:44
32. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio NDP 04:03:57
33. DINA Marton KTX 04:04:04
34. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 04:04:14
35. KÄMNA Lennard BOH 04:04:18
36. KUSS Sepp TJV 04:04:18
37. DUNBAR Eddie INS 04:04:23
38. GAUDU David GFC 04:04:52
39. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén FOR 04:05:04
40. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 04:05:24
41. BAGIOLI Andrea DQT 04:05:24
42. CARUSO Damiano TBM 04:05:24
43. MAJKA Rafal BOH 04:05:24
44. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 04:06:22
45. GIRMAY HAILU Biniam NDP 04:06:22
46. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR 04:07:08
47. WYSS Danilo NTT 04:07:31
48. PLANCKAERT Baptiste WVA 04:07:31
49. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 04:07:47
50. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 04:07:47
51. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon FOR 04:07:47
52. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 04:08:36
53. SCOTSON Miles GFC 04:08:36
54. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 04:09:10
55. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 04:09:10
56. HUYS Laurens WVA 04:10:02
57. MADRAZO Ángel BBH 04:10:16
58. KNEES Christian INS 04:11:49
59. GANNA Filippo INS 04:11:49
60. THEUNS Edward TFS 04:12:27
61. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 04:12:41
62. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 04:12:41
63. ZABEL Rick ISN 04:12:41
64. LIEPINS Emils TFS 04:12:49
65. VAN ASBROECK Tom ISN 04:15:18
66. LAMPAERT Yves DQT 04:15:18
67. TRENTIN Matteo CPT 04:15:18
68. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 04:15:18
69. FABBRO Matteo BOH 04:15:18
70. ARCHBOLD Shane DQT 04:15:18
71. MORKOV Michael DQT 04:15:18
72. GRADEK Kamil CPT 04:15:18
73. VALTER Attila CPT 04:15:18
74. GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko EKP 04:15:30
75. FINETTO Mauro NDP 04:16:03
76. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 04:16:33
77. ROOSEN Timo TJV 04:16:33
78. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 04:16:33
79. ERVITI Imanol MOV 04:16:43
80. ROPERO Alejandro KTX 04:16:43
81. MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro EKP 04:16:43
82. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 04:16:43
83. FEDELI Alessandro NDP 04:16:43
84. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 04:16:49
85. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 04:17:41
86. DLAMINI Nicholas NTT 04:17:48
87. MALECKI Kamil CPT 04:17:51
88. LIVYNS Arjen WVA 04:17:54
89. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 04:18:01
90. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 04:18:01
91. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 04:18:16
92. PUPPIO Antonio KTX 04:18:16
93. TAMINIAUX Lionel WVA 04:19:18
94. HAILEMICHAEL Mulu NDP 04:19:35
95. FISHER-BLACK Finn TJV 04:19:35
96. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INS 04:19:38
97. VELASCO Simone GAZ 04:20:04
98. CABEDO Oscar BBH 04:20:06
99. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 04:20:14
100. RYBALKIN Aleksey GAZ 04:20:14
101. BEVIN Patrick CPT 04:20:28
102. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 04:20:47
103. BENNETT Sam DQT 04:20:47
104. DYBALL Ben NTT 04:21:00
105. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 04:21:11
106. NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT 04:21:33
107. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 04:21:33
108. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin FOR 04:21:35
109. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 04:21:37
110. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 04:21:40
111. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 04:21:40
112. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 04:21:40
113. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 04:21:42
114. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 04:21:49
115. SEVILLA Diego Pablo KTX 04:21:59
116. SAJNOK Szymon CPT 04:22:08
117. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 04:22:53
118. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 04:23:10
119. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose FOR 04:23:10
120. VERZA Riccardo KTX 04:24:06
121. CANOLA Marco GAZ 04:24:06
122. CIMA Damiano GAZ 04:24:26
123. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 04:25:20
124. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 04:25:20
125. MINALI Riccardo NDP 04:25:20
126. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 04:25:20
127. FANCELLU Alessandro KTX 04:25:20
128. ROBEET Ludovic WVA 04:25:25
129. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 04:25:41
130. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 04:26:32
131. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 04:26:39
132. SMIT Willie BBH 04:27:29
133. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 04:28:03
134. HALLER Marco TBM 04:28:03
135. CAVENDISH Mark TBM 04:28:03
136. VANENDERT Jelle WVA 04:28:03
137. WALSCHEID Max NTT 04:28:03
138. LAAS Martin BOH 04:29:24
139. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon EKP 04:30:35
140. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EKP 04:32:28
141. FUENTES PANIEGO Ángel BBH 04:34:15
142. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen FOR 04:37:28
143. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel FOR 04:37:28
144. QUARTERMAN Charlie TFS 04:37:45

3 Abandoned
141. LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR DNS
153. SUREDA MOREY Jaume BBH DNF
206. GARCIA MARTIN Jose Antonio KTX DNF








--- advertisement ---