Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Vuelta a Burgos 2020 (2.Pro)
Spain  /  28 July - 1 August

Edition: 42 (797.0 Km)
Winner: EVENEPOEL Remco

2019    


Videos (5)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







1 August / 158.00 kilometer / Start: 12:40 / Finish: 16:45
Stage results
1. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 03:47:56
2. LANDA MEANA Mikel TBM 03:48:05
3. EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 03:48:07
4. ALMEIDA João DQT 03:48:34
5. KÄMNA Lennard BOH 03:48:39
6. MAJKA Rafal BOH 03:48:40
7. GAUDU David GFC 03:48:54
8. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 03:48:58
9. YATES Simon MTS 03:49:06
10. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 03:49:08
11. CARAPAZ Richard INS 03:49:13
12. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 03:49:15
13. FABBRO Matteo BOH 03:49:15
14. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CJR 03:49:15
15. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 03:49:18
16. KUSS Sepp TJV 03:49:29
17. BENNETT George TJV 03:49:29
18. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 03:49:32
19. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel FOR 03:49:32
20. DUNBAR Eddie INS 03:49:37
21. HERMANS Ben ISN 03:49:40
22. ARU Fabio UAD 03:49:40
23. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INS 03:49:45
24. VALTER Attila CPT 03:49:45
25. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 03:49:45
26. HAIG Jack MTS 03:50:07
27. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 03:50:07
28. MEINTJES Louis NTT 03:50:07
29. CARUSO Damiano TBM 03:50:18
30. CABEDO Oscar BBH 03:50:20
31. DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel NDP 03:50:26
32. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 03:50:28
33. RYBALKIN Aleksey GAZ 03:50:31
34. NATAROV Yuriy AST 03:50:31
35. DYBALL Ben NTT 03:50:41
36. CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime EKP 03:50:41
37. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 03:50:41
38. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén FOR 03:50:50
39. BAGIOLI Andrea DQT 03:51:00
40. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 03:51:00
41. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 03:51:00
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 03:51:00
43. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 03:51:03
44. BOL Jetse BBH 03:51:17
45. CHERNETSKY Sergey GAZ 03:51:17
46. LIETAER Eliot WVA 03:51:23
47. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 03:51:42
48. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 03:51:45
49. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 03:51:45
50. HUYS Laurens WVA 03:51:47
51. DINA Marton KTX 03:51:47
52. MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro EKP 03:51:54
53. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 03:51:58
54. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 03:52:06
55. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 03:52:20
56. HAILEMICHAEL Mulu NDP 03:52:50
57. FINETTO Mauro NDP 03:53:02
58. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 03:53:02
59. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 03:53:07
60. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 03:53:07
61. WYSS Danilo NTT 03:53:12
62. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 03:53:32
63. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 03:53:42
64. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 03:53:57
65. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 03:55:05
66. SCOTSON Miles GFC 03:55:44
67. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio NDP 03:56:33
68. ZABEL Rick ISN 03:56:33
69. ERVITI Imanol MOV 03:56:33
70. LAMPAERT Yves DQT 03:56:33
71. GANNA Filippo INS 03:56:37
72. GRADEK Kamil CPT 03:56:37
73. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 03:56:37
74. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 03:56:37
75. VAN ASBROECK Tom ISN 03:56:37
76. MADRAZO Ángel BBH 03:57:02
77. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 03:57:02
78. DLAMINI Nicholas NTT 03:57:11
79. KNEES Christian INS 03:57:11
80. PUPPIO Antonio KTX 03:57:11
81. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 03:58:21
82. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 03:58:21
83. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 03:58:21
84. PLANCKAERT Baptiste WVA 03:58:28
85. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 03:58:37
86. VERZA Riccardo KTX 03:58:48
87. FEDELI Alessandro NDP 03:58:48
88. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin FOR 03:58:51
89. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon FOR 03:58:51
90. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 03:59:03
91. MALECKI Kamil CPT 03:59:03
92. BEVIN Patrick CPT 03:59:06
93. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 03:59:59
94. FISHER-BLACK Finn TJV 03:59:59
95. ROOSEN Timo TJV 03:59:59
96. STALNOV Nikita AST 04:00:10
97. VELASCO Simone GAZ 04:00:51
98. CANOLA Marco GAZ 04:00:51
99. TRENTIN Matteo CPT 04:00:51
100. THEUNS Edward TFS 04:01:57
101. TAMINIAUX Lionel WVA 04:02:39
102. LIEPINS Emils TFS 04:02:39
103. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 04:02:41
104. NICOLAU BELTRAN Joel CJR 04:02:43
105. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 04:02:43
106. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 04:02:43
107. ROPERO Alejandro KTX 04:02:53
108. SEVILLA Diego Pablo KTX 04:03:00
109. FUENTES PANIEGO Ángel BBH 04:05:38
110. CIMA Damiano GAZ 04:06:14
111. MINALI Riccardo NDP 04:06:14
112. MORKOV Michael DQT 04:06:36
113. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 04:06:36
114. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 04:06:36
115. HALLER Marco TBM 04:06:36
116. SAJNOK Szymon CPT 04:06:36
117. VANENDERT Jelle WVA 04:06:36
118. LIVYNS Arjen WVA 04:07:00
119. ROBEET Ludovic WVA 04:07:00
120. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 04:07:30
121. BENNETT Sam DQT 04:08:23
122. CAVENDISH Mark TBM 04:08:23
123. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 04:08:24
124. ARCHBOLD Shane DQT 04:08:24
125. LAAS Martin BOH 04:09:02
126. QUARTERMAN Charlie TFS 04:09:02
127. SMIT Willie BBH 04:09:23

16 Abandoned
21. PEDERSEN Mads TFS DNF
24. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS DNF
26. STUYVEN Jasper TFS DNF
41. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST DNS
57. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH DNS
84. NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT DNF
86. WALSCHEID Max NTT DNF
145. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR DNF
146. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR DNF
161. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose FOR DNF
162. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel FOR DNF
163. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen FOR DNS
175. GIRMAY HAILU Biniam NDP DNF
201. FANCELLU Alessandro KTX DNF
213. GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko EKP DNF
216. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EKP DNF








--- advertisement ---