Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Vuelta a Burgos 2020 (2.Pro)
Spain  /  28 July - 1 August

Edition: 42 (797.0 Km)
Winner: EVENEPOEL Remco

2019    


Videos (5)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







31 July / 164.00 kilometer / Start: 12:45 / Finish: 16:45
Stagewinner:03:51:19 BENNETT Sam
Race leader:15:26:35 EVENEPOEL Remco

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. BENNETT Sam DQT 03:51:19
2. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 03:51:19
3. NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT 03:51:19
4. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 03:51:19
5. TAMINIAUX Lionel WVA 03:51:19
6. GIRMAY HAILU Biniam NDP 03:51:19
7. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 03:51:19
8. LAAS Martin BOH 03:51:19
9. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 03:51:19
10. ZABEL Rick ISN 03:51:19
11. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 03:51:19
12. FEDELI Alessandro NDP 03:51:19
13. HALLER Marco TBM 03:51:19
14. TRENTIN Matteo CPT 03:51:19
15. CARAPAZ Richard INS 03:51:19
16. LIETAER Eliot WVA 03:51:19
17. BENNETT George TJV 03:51:19
18. CANOLA Marco GAZ 03:51:19
19. EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 03:51:19
20. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 03:51:19
21. LANDA MEANA Mikel TBM 03:51:19
22. LAMPAERT Yves DQT 03:51:19
23. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel FOR 03:51:19
24. THEUNS Edward TFS 03:51:19
25. ALMEIDA João DQT 03:51:19
26. MEINTJES Louis NTT 03:51:19
27. BAGIOLI Andrea DQT 03:51:19
28. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR 03:51:19
29. FUENTES PANIEGO Ángel BBH 03:51:19
30. CAVENDISH Mark TBM 03:51:19
31. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 03:51:19
32. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 03:51:19
33. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 03:51:19
34. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 03:51:19
35. DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel NDP 03:51:19
36. HERMANS Ben ISN 03:51:19
37. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 03:51:19
38. BOL Jetse BBH 03:51:19
39. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 03:51:19
40. ARU Fabio UAD 03:51:19
41. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 03:51:19
42. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CJR 03:51:19
43. MADRAZO Ángel BBH 03:51:19
44. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INS 03:51:19
45. GANNA Filippo INS 03:51:19
46. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 03:51:19
47. LIVYNS Arjen WVA 03:51:19
48. VAN ASBROECK Tom ISN 03:51:19
49. CHERNETSKY Sergey GAZ 03:51:19
50. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén FOR 03:51:19
51. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon FOR 03:51:19
52. ERVITI Imanol MOV 03:51:19
53. DLAMINI Nicholas NTT 03:51:19
54. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 03:51:19
55. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 03:51:19
56. DUNBAR Eddie INS 03:51:19
57. GAUDU David GFC 03:51:19
58. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 03:51:19
59. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 03:51:19
60. NATAROV Yuriy AST 03:51:19
61. VALTER Attila CPT 03:51:19
62. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 03:51:19
63. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio NDP 03:51:19
64. KÄMNA Lennard BOH 03:51:19
65. MALECKI Kamil CPT 03:51:19
66. SAJNOK Szymon CPT 03:51:19
67. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 03:51:19
68. MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro EKP 03:51:19
69. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 03:51:19
70. DINA Marton KTX 03:51:19
71. KNEES Christian INS 03:51:19
72. CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime EKP 03:51:19
73. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 03:51:19
74. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 03:51:19
75. BEVIN Patrick CPT 03:51:19
76. PLANCKAERT Baptiste WVA 03:51:19
77. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 03:51:19
78. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 03:51:19
79. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 03:51:19
80. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel FOR 03:51:19
81. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 03:51:19
82. NICOLAU BELTRAN Joel CJR 03:51:19
83. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 03:51:19
84. WYSS Danilo NTT 03:51:19
85. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 03:51:19
86. FINETTO Mauro NDP 03:51:19
87. MINALI Riccardo NDP 03:51:19
88. ROBEET Ludovic WVA 03:51:19
89. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 03:51:19
90. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 03:51:19
91. CARUSO Damiano TBM 03:51:19
92. STALNOV Nikita AST 03:51:19
93. RYBALKIN Aleksey GAZ 03:51:19
94. HUYS Laurens WVA 03:51:19
95. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 03:51:19
96. CABEDO Oscar BBH 03:51:19
97. KUSS Sepp TJV 03:51:19
98. VANENDERT Jelle WVA 03:51:19
99. FABBRO Matteo BOH 03:51:19
100. YATES Simon MTS 03:51:19
101. SCOTSON Miles GFC 03:51:19
102. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 03:51:19
103. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 03:51:19
104. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 03:51:19
105. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EKP 03:51:19
106. MAJKA Rafal BOH 03:51:19
107. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 03:51:19
108. LIEPINS Emils TFS 03:51:19
109. GRADEK Kamil CPT 03:51:19
110. FANCELLU Alessandro KTX 03:51:19
111. HAILEMICHAEL Mulu NDP 03:51:19
112. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 03:51:19
113. ROPERO Alejandro KTX 03:51:19
114. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 03:51:19
115. ARCHBOLD Shane DQT 03:51:19
116. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 03:51:19
117. HAIG Jack MTS 03:51:19
118. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 03:51:19
119. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 03:51:19
120. WALSCHEID Max NTT 03:51:19
121. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 03:51:19
122. FISHER-BLACK Finn TJV 03:51:19
123. ROOSEN Timo TJV 03:51:19
124. QUARTERMAN Charlie TFS 03:53:31
125. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 03:51:19
126. MORKOV Michael DQT 03:51:19
127. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 03:51:19
128. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 03:51:19
129. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose FOR 03:51:19
130. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin FOR 03:51:19
131. DYBALL Ben NTT 03:54:03
132. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 03:51:19
133. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 03:51:19
134. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 03:55:50
135. VERZA Riccardo KTX 03:55:50
136. PUPPIO Antonio KTX 03:55:50
137. SEVILLA Diego Pablo KTX 03:55:51
138. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 03:55:53
139. GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko EKP 03:56:08
140. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen FOR 03:56:33
141. CIMA Damiano GAZ 03:58:41
142. VELASCO Simone GAZ 03:58:41
143. SMIT Willie BBH 03:58:41

1 Abandoned
214. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon EKP DNF








--- advertisement ---